WorldCat Identities

Koot, Willem Cornelis Jozef 1948-

Overview
Works: 39 works in 69 publications in 2 languages and 391 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  History  Biography 
Classifications: HD58.7, 302.35
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot Publications about Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot
Publications by  Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot Publications by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot
Most widely held works by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot
Contradictions in context : puzzling over paradoxes in contemporary organizations ( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in English and Undetermined and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Emigratie op de Nederlandse Antillen : een sociaal- wetenschappelijk onderzoek naar omvang en achtergronden van de emigratie, in het bijzonder op Aruba en Curaçao by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
11 editions published in 1979 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
For review see: J.F. van den Broek, in NRC-Handelsblad (18.XII.1979); and Trouw (19.XII.1979); Th.M.P. Oltheten, in Boletín de estudios latinoamericanos y del Caribe, 29 (1980), p. 86-89
De Antillianen by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
3 editions published in 1984 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
For review see: Corrien Dam, in U-blad, jg. 15, no. 37 (?); p. 13
Surinaamse kinderen op school by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in Dutch and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Organisatiecultuur : fictie en werkelijkheid by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in Dutch and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Op weg naar werk ver van huis by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in Dutch and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Apart or together by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
8 editions published between 1988 and 1997 in English and Dutch and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Overzicht van de politieke ontwikkeling tussen 1936-1988 en een verslag van de publieke opinie en de voorkeuren van de eilandbewoners t.a.v. samengaan bij onafhankelijkheid
De retourmigratie van Curaçaoenaars en Arubanen : bai pa bini bek by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in Dutch and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
For abstract see: Plataforma, jrg. 3, nr. 4 (december 1986); p. 16-17
Over-leven aan de top : topmanagers in complexe tijden by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in Dutch and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Beschouwing over de tegenstrijdige eisen die aan topmanagers worden gesteld, en over de manier waarop dezen daarmee omgaan en keuzes maken
De complexiteit van het alledaagse : een antropologisch perspectief op organisaties by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in Dutch and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Onafhankelijkheid door Antillianen gewenst? by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
2 editions published in 1975 in Dutch and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De omvang, richting en samenstelling van de Antilliaanse emigratie by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
2 editions published in 1977 in Dutch and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Migranten in de Nederlandse samenleving ( )
in Dutch and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Welke staatkundige structuur wordt gewenst door de bevolking van de Nederlandse Antillen? by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
3 editions published between 1989 and 1993 in Dutch and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mythen over corporate culture : fictie en werkelijkheid van organisatiecultuur in de profit- en non-profitsector by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Welke staatkundige structuur wordt gewenst door de bevolking van de Nederlandse Antillen? : eerste globale weergave van de resultaten van een opinie-onderzoek (ronde I) by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Beyond complexity : paradoxes and coping strategies in managerial life by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Exploring organizations : the development of organizational anthropology in the Netherlands ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Which political structure is desired by the population of the Nederlands Antilles? by Willem Cornelis Jozef Koot ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.27 for Which poli ... to 0.92 for Contradict ...)
Alternative Names
Koot, W.C.J., 1948-
Koot, W. (Willem), 1948-
Koot, Willem
Koot, Willem, 1948-
Languages
Dutch (35)
English (11)
Covers