WorldCat Identities

Illinois Department of Transportation Office of Planning and Programming

Overview
Works: 3,433 works in 5,112 publications in 1 language and 14,780 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals  Road maps  Directories 
Classifications: HE356.I3, 388.109773
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Illinois
 
Most widely held works by Illinois
Illinois railroad map by Illinois( )

15 editions published between 1981 and 2006 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General highway map, Clay County, Illinois by Illinois( )

13 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illinois travel statistics( )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traffic characteristics on Illinois highways( )

in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illinois highway and street mileage statistics for year ending December 31( )

in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General highway map, Wayne County, Illinois by Illinois( )

8 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illinois waterborne commerce statistics, 1970-1995( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illinois coal : markets and delivery systems by Illinois( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Township and road district mileage open to public travel for year ending December 31( )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illinois directory of waterway terminals( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illinois' transportation system facts( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General highway map, Cook County, Illinois by Illinois( )

8 editions published between 1978 and 1997 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illinois highway statistics sheet( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General highway map, Fulton County, Illinois by Illinois( )

5 editions published between 1979 and 1998 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General highway map, Cass County, Illinois by Illinois( )

5 editions published between 1979 and 1996 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General highway map, Mason County, Illinois by Illinois( )

6 editions published between 1979 and 2001 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General highway map, Franklin County, Illinois by Illinois( )

5 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General highway map, Champaign County, Illinois by Illinois( )

10 editions published between 1979 and 1999 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General highway map, Calhoun County, Illinois by Illinois( )

5 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Road map of Calhoun County, Illinois showing roads, towns (with population), drainage, farm units, schools, churches, cemeteries, ferries, and bridges. Revision/date box cut off on library copy
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.42 for General hi ... to 0.72 for Illinois c ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityIllinois. Department of Transportation

controlled identityIllinois. Department of Transportation. Office of Policy and Planning

Illinois. Dept. of Transportation. Office of Planning and Programming

Languages
English (102)