WorldCat Identities

Holt, George C. (George Chandler) 1843-1931

Overview
Works: 40 works in 71 publications in 1 language and 915 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Genealogy  History 
Classifications: KF368.B88, 347.73202
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  George C Holt Publications about George C Holt
Publications by  George C Holt Publications by George C Holt
posthumous Publications by George C Holt, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by George C Holt
The concurrent jurisdiction of the federal and state courts by George C Holt ( Book )
17 editions published between 1888 and 2010 in English and held by 535 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Memorial of William Allen Butler by George C Holt ( )
5 editions published in 1903 in English and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Valedictory poem and oration pronounced before the Senior class in Yale College Presentation day, June 27, 1866 by Yale University ( Book )
2 editions published in 1866 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Memorial of William Allen Butler by George C Holt ( )
1 edition published in 1903 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The descendants and relatives of Hiram Holt and Marian Chandler Holt by George C Holt ( Book )
3 editions published in 1921 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Secret obstacles in washington's career by George C Holt ( Book )
3 editions published between 1903 and 2013 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Woodstock ancestors of the fourth John Chandler by George C Holt ( Book )
3 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bankruptcy legislation speeches by William H Hotchkiss ( Book )
3 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The extent of unpunished crime in this country and the remedies for it by George C Holt ( Book )
1 edition published in 1910 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
[Opinions delivered in the United States District Court, Southern District of New York.] by George C Holt ( Book )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The jurisdiction of the federal courts; lectures delivered before the Columbia Law School by George C Holt ( Book )
1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
An act to regulate the sale and use of pistols and explosives, and to impose penalties and taxes in respect thereto by New York (State) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
A paper read at a meeting of the class of 1866, of Yale college on June 23, 1896, in memory of the members of the who have died since 1891 by George C Holt ( Book )
1 edition published in 1896 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Old Chandler farm in Pomfret by George C Holt ( Book )
1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Oral decisions and charges. 1904-1913 by George C Holt ( Book )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Memoranda for lectures on patent law, delivered before the Columbia Law School of New York in 1912 by George C Holt ( Book )
1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
A famous crime by George C Holt ( Book )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Opinions as Referee in bankruptcy, and District Judge : U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York by George C Holt ( Book )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The merits and defects of the bankrupt law : a paper read before the American Social Science Association at Washington on April 23, 1902 by George C Holt ( Book )
1 edition published in 1902 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.00 for Supreme Co ... to 1.00 for The Woodst ...)
Alternative Names
Holt, George Chandler, 1843-1931
Languages
English (62)