WorldCat Identities

Floyd, Pretty Boy 1904-1934

Overview
Works: 66 works in 113 publications in 4 languages and 10,370 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author, Singer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pretty Boy Floyd
Charles "Pretty Boy" Floyd : in his own words from the other side by Marjorie B Burgess( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pretty Boy Floyd's autobiography, as heard by Marjorie Burgess via clairaudience in 2000 and captured on a digital voice-activated recorder
Kiss of Death: A Tribute to Kiss by Pretty Boy Floyd( Recording )

2 editions published in 2015 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Secrets of pool hustling by Pretty Boy Floyd( Visual )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Greatest Collection by Pretty Boy Floyd( Recording )

1 edition published in 2014 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Leather boyz with electric toyz by Pretty Boy Floyd (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2014 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Slam dunk( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

How to hustle and not get hustled( Visual )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Through live-action setups and demonstrations, Pretty Boy Floyd reveals the classic hustler's secret bag of tricks. He teaches you how to recognize raps and come-ons, body language warning signs, and the methods by which hustlers cleverly hide their strokes
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.15 (from 0.08 for Public ene ... to 1.00 for How to hus ...)

Charles "Pretty Boy" Floyd : in his own words from the other side
Alternative Names
Charles Arthur Floyd Amerikaans gangster (1904-1934)

Floyd, Charles A. (Charles Arthur), 1904-1934

Floyd, Charles Arthur, 1904-1934

Mitchell, Frank, 1904-1934

Pretty Boy Floyd, 1904-1934

Pretty Boy Floyd US-amerikanischer Krimineller

Pretty Boy Smith, 1904-1934

Smith, Pretty Boy, 1904-1934

Красавчик Флойд американский грабитель банков середины 1930-х годов, враг общества номер 1

צ'ארלס ארתור פלויד

شارلى أرثر فلويد

چارلز آرتور فلوید

Languages
Covers
Public enemies : America's greatest crime wave and the birth of the FBI, 1933-34Pretty boy : the life and times of Charles Arthur FloydThe life & death of Pretty Boy FloydPretty BoyPretty Boy FloydUnion StationPublic enemies of the 1920s and 1930s