WorldCat Identities

Bangladesh

Overview
Works: 2,962 works in 3,605 publications in 2 languages and 9,845 library holdings
Genres: Treaties  Census data  Periodicals  Constitution 
Classifications: KF49, 342.5492023
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bangladesh
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Bangladesh
Aviation, security : agreement between the United States of America and Bangladesh, effected by exchange of notes dated at Dhaka November 23, 1992 and August 23, 1993 by Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense, assistance : agreement between the United States of America and Bangladesh, effected by exchange of notes dated at Dhaka September 18 and October 3, 1994 by Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense, personnel exchange : memorandum of understanding between the United States of America and Bangladesh, signed at Dhaka May 18, 1989 by Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bangladesh population census, 1981, all thanas of Chittagong H.T by Bangladesh( Book )

88 editions published between 1983 and 1986 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural commodities : agreement between the United States of America and Bangladesh, signed at Dacca April 25, 1979 with agreed minutes and related letter by Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution of the People's Republic of Bangladesh by Bangladesh( Book )

11 editions published between 1972 and 1994 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kr̥shi kathā by Bangladesh( )

in Bengali and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scientific cooperation agreement between the United States of America and Bangladesh ; agreement signed at Dhaka, March 1, 2003 by Bangladesh( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investment guaranties agreement between the United States of America and Bangladesh, signed at Washington May 19, 1998 by Bangladesh( )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Criminal Court, Article 98 agreement between the United States of America and Bangladesh ; signed at Washington, August 18, 2003 by Bangladesh( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.46 for Tax conven ... to 0.90 for Bangladesh ...)

Alternative Names
Bāṃlādeśa

Bāṃlādeśa Sarakāra

Bāṅalā Desá

Baṅgalā-Deśa

Bangla Desh

Bangladés

Baṅgladeśa

Bangladesch

Bangladesh

Bangladesh Bank banque centrale du Bangladesh

Bangladesh Bank the Central bank of Bangladesh and is a member of the Asian Clearing Union

Bangladesh Khalq Respublikasi

Bangladesz

Bank Bangladesh

Bank Bangladeszu

Bengalen

Folkrepubliken Bangladesh

Gana Pr₋ajatantr₋i Bangladesh

Gana Prajatantri Bangladesh

Gana Projatantri Bangladesh

Gaṇaprajātantrī Bāṃlādeśa Sarakāra

Ludowa Republika Bangladeszu

Narodnai︠a︡ Respublika Bangladesh

Östbengalen

Östpakistan

People's Republic of Bangladesh

República Popular de Bangladesh

République populaire du Bangladesh

Volksrepublik Bangladesch

Банк Бангладеш

バングラデシュ銀行

Languages
English (155)

Bengali (3)