WorldCat Identities

Mount Sinai Hospital (New York, N.Y.)

Overview
Works: 435 works in 500 publications in 2 languages and 3,006 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals  Conference papers and proceedings  History 
Roles: Other
Classifications: R11, 610.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mount Sinai Hospital (New York, N.Y.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Mount Sinai Hospital (New York, N.Y.)
Journal of the Mount Sinai Hospital, New York by N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital (New York( )

in English and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medical, surgical, and gynecologic complications of pregnancy by Joseph J Rovinsky( Book )

9 editions published between 1960 and 1970 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medical, surgical, and gynecological complications of pregnancy by Alan F Guttmacher( Book )

3 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mount Sinai handbook of surgery : a case-oriented approach( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clinico-pathological conferences by N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital (New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital (New York( )

in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Sinai nurse : a history of nursing at the Mount Sinai Hospital, New York, New York, 1852-2000 by Marjorie Gulla Lewis( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Archivos médicos de Cuba( )

in Spanish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The surgical technique of Dr. A. A. Berg; a tribute to forty years' service at the Mount Sinai Hospital by N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital (New York( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

PBB general population study : final report( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lateral curvature of the spine and flat-foot, and their treatment by exercises by J. S. Kellett Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports by N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital (New York( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evolution of psychosomatic concepts; anorexia nervosa, a paradigm. M. Ralph Kaufman, editor, Marcel Heiman, coeditor by M. Ralph Kaufman( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Internal medicine ulcerative colitis( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mt. Sinai Hospital monograph by N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital (New York( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manual of house staff procedures of the Mount Sinai hospital, New York by N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital (New York( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mount Sinai journal of medicine( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Directors of the Mount Sinai Hospital by N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital (New York( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Training for clinical psychology; proceedings of the Springfield-Mount Sinai Conferences on Intern Training in Clinical Psychology by Michael H. P Finn( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diet manual of the Mount Sinai hospital, New York city by N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital (New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.03 for This house ... to 0.95 for Mt. Sinai ...)

Mount Sinai handbook of surgery : a case-oriented approach
Alternative Names

controlled identityJews' Hospital in New York

Centre hospitalier Mont-Sinaï - Montréal

Hospital Monte Sinaí

Hospital Mount Sinai

Hospitalo Mount Sinai

Mount Sinai Hospital

Mount Sinaï Hospital Montreal

Mount Sinai Hospital, New York

Mount Sinai Medical Center New York, N. Y.

Mount Sinai Medical Center (New York, N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital

Mount Sinai Medical Center (New York, New York) Mount Sinai Hospital

Mount Sinai School of Medicine Mount Sinai Hospital

Mount Sinai School of Medicine New York, NY Mount Sinai Hospital

Mount Sinain sairaala

Mt.Sinai Hospital

Mt. Sinai Hospital (New York, N.Y.)

New York (City) Mount Sinai Hospital

New York Mount Sinai Hospital

New York Mount Sinai Medical Center

New York (N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital

New York (New York) Mount Sinai Hospital

Sinai Hospital

Sinai Hospital New York, NY

Маунт-Синай

Մաունթ Սինայ հիվանդանոց, Նյու Յորք

בית החולים מאונט סיני

マウントサイナイ病院

Languages
Covers