WorldCat Identities

Khan, Md. Shamsul Islam

Overview
Works: 45 works in 52 publications in 1 language and 287 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Conference proceedings  Abstracts  Case studies 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: Z6664.D53, 362.19634270095492
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Md. Shamsul Islam Khan Publications about Md. Shamsul Islam Khan
Publications by  Md. Shamsul Islam Khan Publications by Md. Shamsul Islam Khan
Most widely held works by Md. Shamsul Islam Khan
Bangladesh demography : a select bibliography by Serajul Haque ( Book )
2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proceedings of the Seminar on Information System in Bangladesh, BIDS, Dhaka, 14-15 February 1993 by Seminar on Information System in Bangladesh ( Book )
2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Seminar was jointly organized by Bangladesh Institute of Development Studies and DERAP
Annotated bibliography on water, sanitation, and diarrhoeal diseases : roles and relationships ( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
National Nutrition Programme : baseline survey 2004 : report by National Nutrition Programme (Bangladesh) ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Green revolution : a select bibliography, 1950 to 1977 by Serajul Haque ( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bibliography on population literature and allied subjects ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annotated bibliography on nutrient absorption and diarrhoea-malnutrition cycle ( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Index to CRL publications and scientific presentations, 1977-1978, and addenda for 1962, 1964-1976 by Md. Shamsul Islam Khan ( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annotated bibliography on anthropological studies in diarroheal diseases ( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Contains 147 entries from worldwide literature of interest to physicians, epidemiologists, and behavioral scientists. Subject and author listings; some abstracts accompany bibliographical information in author listing
Scientific achievements of the ICDDR, B, 1979-1990 by Bangladesh International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Index to CRL publications and scientific presentations, 1960-1976 by Susan Fuller Alamgir ( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annotated bibliography on diarrhoeal diseases : review articles and selective studies by International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annotated bibliography on oral rehydration in diarrhoeal diseases ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annotated bibliography on antisecretory agents in the treatment of diarrhoeal diseases by Md. Shamsul Islam Khan ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Clinical contraception in a rural NGO area in Bangladesh : findings of a baseline study by Farzana Sobhan ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Case study of Chagalnaiya upazila, Feni district, Bangladesh
Reproductive health needs of adolescents in Bangladesh : a study report ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Clinical contraceptives : situation in rural Bangladesh ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Can medicine-sellers in pharmacies meet the needs of STD clients? : observations from an urban area of Bangladesh ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annotated bibliography on dietary management of diarrhoeal diseases by Md. Shamsul Islam Khan ( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.98 (from 0.81 for Annotated ... to 1.00 for National N ...)
Alternative Names
Khan, M. Shamsul Islam
Shamsul Islam Khan, M.
Shamsul Islam Khan, Md.
Shamsul Islam Khan, Mo.
Languages
English (27)