WorldCat Identities

Mexico Secretaría de Hacienda y Crédito Público

Overview
Works: 1,672 works in 2,754 publications in 2 languages and 8,816 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals  Bibliography  Rules 
Roles: Publisher, Creator, Editor
Classifications: HD9574.M6, 338.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mexico
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Mexico
Balanza general del comercio marítimo por los puertos de la República Mexicana : en el año de 1828 by Mexico( )

7 editions published between 1827 and 1831 in Spanish and held by 344 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The true facts about the expropriation of the oil companies' properties in Mexico. Government of Mexico by Mexico( Book )

7 editions published in 1940 in English and Spanish and held by 300 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pauta de comisos para el comercio interior de la República by Mexico( )

10 editions published between 1842 and 1867 in Spanish and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia general de real hacienda by Fabian de Fonseca( )

11 editions published in 1973 in Spanish and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antigüedades de México by Edward King Kingsborough( Book )

in Spanish and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edward King, Viscount Kingsborough was an Irish antiquarian who sought to prove that the indigenous peoples of the Americas were a Lost Tribe of Israel. His principal contribution was in making available facsimiles of ancient documents and some of the earliest explorers' reports on Pre-Columbian ruins and Maya civilization. The eldest son of George King, 3rd Earl of Kingston, Lord Kingsborough represented Cork County in parliament between 1818 and 1826. In 1831, Lord Kingsborough published the first volume of Antiquities of Mexico, a collection of copies of various Mesoamerican codices, including the first complete publication of the Dresden Codex. The exorbitant cost of the reproductions, which were often hand-painted, landed him in debtors' prison. These lavish publications represented some of the earliest published documentation of the ancient cultures of Mesoamerica, inspiring further exploration and research by John Lloyd Stephens and Charles Étienne Brasseur de Bourbourg in the early 19th century. They were the product of early theories about non-indigenous origins for Native American civilizations that are also represented in the Book of Mormon (1830) and myths about mound builders of Old World ancestry in North America. Lord Kingsborough was imprisoned for debt and died in prison of typhus on 27 February 1837, two years before he would have inherited his father's title. The last two volumes of Antiquities of Mexico were published posthumously
Instrucciones y formularios que da la Tesorería General de la Federación para la contabilidad de las pagadurías del Ejército y Armada Nacional by Mexico( )

3 editions published in 1887 in Spanish and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La deuda exterior de Mexico by Mexico( Book )

9 editions published between 1926 and 1931 in Spanish and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoria de la Secretaría de Hacienda y Crédito Público by Mexico( )

in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La verdad sobre la expropiación de los bienes de las empresas petroleras. Gobierno de México by Mexico( Book )

4 editions published in 1940 in Spanish and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Foreigner and the Mexican tax system by Mexico( Book )

4 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La política hacendaria y la revolución by Mexico( Book )

5 editions published in 1926 in Spanish and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Decretos, circulares y reglamentos expedidos por la Secretaria de Hacienda y Crédito Público desde 26 de agosto de 1914 a 2 de noviembre de 1915 by Mexico( )

4 editions published in 1915 in Spanish and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antología de la planeación en México by Mexico( Book )

in Spanish and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Detailed documentation of the implementation of the Plan Nacional de Desarrollo for the years 1989-94. Contains sections on the goals of the plan, the methods of implementation, and an assessment of accomplishments. Also includes the extensive legislation surrounding the plan"--Handbook of Latin American Studies, v. 57
Deuda externa pública mexicana by Mexico( Book )

7 editions published between 1988 and 1993 in Spanish and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boletín bibliográfico de la Secretaría de Hacienda y Crédito Público( )

in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Semblanza histórica de México by Mexico( Book )

5 editions published between 1945 and 1960 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.51 for The true f ... to 0.85 for Informe de ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityMexico. Secretaría de Hacienda

Mexico. Department of the Treasury

Mexico Dept. of the Treasury

Mexico. Finance and Public Credit, Ministry of

Mexico. Hacienda y Crédito Público, Secretaría de

Mexico Ministerio de Hacienda y Crédito Público

Mexico Ministry of Finance and Public Credit

México. Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Hacienda y Credito Publico

México. Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho Universal

México. Secretaria de Hacienda

Mexico Secretaría de Hacienda y Crédito Público

Mexico. Subsecretaría de Hacienda y Crédito Público

Mexique. Secretaría de hacienda y crédito público

S.H.C.P.

SH y CP

SHCP

Languages
Spanish (150)

English (13)

Covers