WorldCat Identities

Chandra, Rajesh

Overview
Works: 23 works in 54 publications in 1 language and 633 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Bibliography  Conference proceedings 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HC59.7, 338.091724
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Rajesh Chandra Publications about Rajesh Chandra
Publications by  Rajesh Chandra Publications by Rajesh Chandra
Most widely held works by Rajesh Chandra
Industrialization and development in the Third World by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
12 editions published between 1992 and 2004 in English and held by 399 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A comprehensive introduction to industrialization in developing countries. Focuses on the influence of historical forces, the current level and structure of industrialization, geographical variations, and the role played by governments
Maro, rural Indians of Fiji by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
5 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Population of Fiji by South Pacific Commission ( Book )
3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An atlas of Fiji by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
4 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Food distribution systems in the South Pacific : report on a conference, Suva, 13-17 December 1978 by Suva, Fiji, 1978 Conference on Food Distribution System in the South Pacific ( Book )
5 editions published between 1980 and 1983 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geographers on Fiji : a bibliography by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Diseases of poultry and their control ( Book )
3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fiji and the new international division of labour : a study of the tax free system by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fiji's tax free system by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Industrialization in Fiji by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
4 editions published between 1985 and 1988 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rural-urban migration in Fiji, 1966-1976 by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Spatial features of economic activities in Fiji : the past and the present by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
West German and European cooperation with the South Pacific : a Pacific view of possible roles ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Contemporary emigration from Fiji by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Current economic trends in the South Pacific by Ila Temu ( )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Food distribution systems in the South Pacific : report on a conference, Suva, 13-17.12.1978 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Rural-urban population mobility in Fiji between 1966 and 1976 : a macro analysis by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Maro by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Urbanization in Fiji, 1966-1976 by Rajesh Chandra ( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.00 for Current ec ... to 1.00 for Industrial ...)
Alternative Names
Chandra, R.
Chandra, R. 1953-
Chandra, R. (Rajesh)
Chandra, R. (Rajesh), 1953-
Rajesh Chandra.
Rajesh Chandra 1953-
راجيش شاندرا
Languages
English (51)
Covers