WorldCat Identities

Meriwether, Robert Lee 1890-1958

Overview
Works: 86 works in 159 publications in 1 language and 1,683 library holdings
Genres: Sources  Biographies  History  Academic theses  Personal correspondence 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: E337.8, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Robert Lee Meriwether
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Robert Lee Meriwether
The papers of John C. Calhoun by John C Calhoun( Book )

in English and held by 993 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vols. 2-9: Edited by W. Edwin Hemphill; v. 10: Edited by Clyde N. Wilson and W. Edwin Hemphill; v. 11-<18, 20-22>: Edited by Clyde N. Wilson; v. 23-27 edited by Clyde N. Wilson and Shirley Bright CookVols. 10-<15, 22>: Published by the University of South Carolina Press for the South Carolina Dept. of Archives and History and the South Caroliniana Society; v. 23-<28> published by the University of South Carolina Press Includes bibliographical references and indexes
The expansion of South Carolina, 1729-1765 by Robert Lee Meriwether( Book )

34 editions published between 1940 and 2015 in English and held by 429 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers by John C Calhoun( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers of John C. Calhoun by John C Calhoun( Book )

23 editions published between 1959 and 1981 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The papers of John C. Calhoun by John C Calhoun( Book )

8 editions published between 1959 and 1964 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The papers of John C. Calhoun by John Caldwell Calhoun( Book )

3 editions published between 1977 and 1998 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The papers of John C. Calhoun : volume II, 1817-1818 by John Caldwell Calhoun( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Papers of John C. Calhoun by John C Calhoun( Book )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The papers of John C. Calhoun by John Caldwell Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1846 by John Caldwell Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1845-1846 by John Caldwell Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The papers of John C. Calhoun by John Caldwell Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The papers of John C. Calhoun by John Caldwell Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The papers of John C. Calhoun by John C Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The papers of John C. Calhoun by John C Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Papers of John C. Calhoun by John C Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The papers of John C. Calhoun by John C Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The constitution of 1778 by South Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1845 by John Caldwell Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1844 by John Caldwell Calhoun( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.11 for The consti ... to 0.95 for 1845 ...)

Papers The papers of John C. Calhoun
Covers
PapersThe papers of John C. CalhounThe Papers of John C. Calhoun1845-1846
Alternative Names
Meriwether, Robert L.

Meriwether, Robert L. 1890-1958

Meriwether, Robert L. (Robert Lee)

Meriwether, Robert L. (Robert Lee), 1890-1958

Meriwether, Robert Lee 1890-1958

Robert Lee Meriwether born 1890; died 1958

Languages
English (113)