WorldCat Identities

Western Australia Registry Department

Overview
Works: 21 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 158 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data 
Classifications: HA3153, 319.41
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Western Australia
Western Australian year book for ...( )

in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Western Australian year book by Australia( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A contemporary reference book detailing the political, legal, economic, social and environmental framework of WA. It has been extensively revised and includes many interesting feature articles highlighting significant issues affecting WA during the year in review. Separate chapters are devoted to history; environment; government; population; social welfare and health; law, order and emergency services; education; culture and the arts; recreation and sport; the economy; agriculture, and forestry; mining, energy and water resources; housing and construction; commerce (small business, manufacturing, retail trade, and transport); tourism; finance; labour; consumer and producer prices; international trade; and historical statistics dating from 1829
Land and land settlement in Western Australia; advance sheets of Part VII. of the Western Australian year-book for 1902-4 by Western Australia( )

2 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics of Western Australia [1848-1854] by Western Australia( )

3 editions published in 1854 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical register by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monthly statistical abstract by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical register of Western Australia for ... and previous years by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vols. for 1929- include a statistical summary
Statistical view of the progress of Western Australia( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quarterly statistical abstract by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary crop and live stock returns for Western Australia by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pocket year book by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical register for the year ... and previous years by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical view of the progress of Western Australia, 1829 to 1952-53 by Western Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the population and vital statistics of Western Australia by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Miscellaneous statistical returns for Busselton] by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annual report on the population and vital statistics of Western Australia by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of the Registrar General on the vital statistics of Western Australia for the quarter ending by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of the Registrar General on the vital statistics of Western Australia for the year ended by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Statistical view of progress in Western Australia by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Statistical register for the year ... and previous years by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.38 for Statistica ... to 0.88 for Preliminar ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityWestern Australia. Registrar General's Office

Western Australia. Registrar General

Western Australia. Registry Dept.

Languages
English (37)