WorldCat Identities

Delorko, Olinko

Overview
Works: 81 works in 239 publications in 4 languages and 797 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biographies  Music 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Translator, Instrumentalist, Adapter, Writer of accompanying material, Compiler, Conductor, Other
Classifications: PG1464, 398.2094972
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Olinko Delorko
 
Most widely held works by Olinko Delorko
Narodne lirske pjesme by Olinko Delorko( Book )

10 editions published in 1963 in 3 languages and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ljuba Ivanova; hrvatske starinske narodne pjesme sakupljene u naše dane po Dalmaciji. [Antologija] by Olinko Delorko( Book )

6 editions published in 1969 in Croatian and Polish and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istarske narodne pjesme by Olinko Delorko( Book )

8 editions published in 1960 in Croatian and Undetermined and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zanemareno blago : o hrvatskoj narodnoj poeziji by Olinko Delorko( Book )

11 editions published in 1979 in Croatian and Undetermined and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hrvatske narodne balade i romance by Olinko Delorko( Book )

9 editions published in 1951 in Croatian and Undetermined and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Narodne pjesme otoka Hvara : prema zapisima osmorice sabirača Matice hrvatske u devetnaestom stoljeću by Olinko Delorko( Book )

6 editions published in 1976 in Croatian and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izabrana djela by Olinko Delorko( Book )

14 editions published between 1982 and 2000 in Croatian and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Radost i bol čitanja : književni ogledi by Olinko Delorko( Book )

9 editions published in 1978 in Croatian and Serbian and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izabrana djela by Olinko Delorko( Book )

7 editions published in 1982 in 3 languages and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izgaranja; pjesme by Olinko Delorko( Book )

7 editions published in 1958 in 3 languages and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Narodne epske pjesme( Book )

5 editions published in 1964 in Croatian and Undetermined and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Narodne epske pjesme( Book )

5 editions published in 1964 in 3 languages and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izabrane pjesme by Olinko Delorko( Book )

6 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in Croatian and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Otimanja zaboravu : dojmovi, sjećanja, osvrti by Olinko Delorko( Book )

7 editions published in 1988 in Croatian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rasudbe i domišljaji : eseji by Olinko Delorko( Book )

4 editions published in 1988 in Croatian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hrvatska moderna lirika by Dragutin Tadijanović( Book )

7 editions published in 1933 in Croatian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Svijetli i tamni sati by Olinko Delorko( Book )

5 editions published in 1961 in Croatian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Narodne pjesme by Olinko Delorko( Book )

7 editions published in 1971 in Croatian and Serbian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rastužena Euterpa by Olinko Delorko( Book )

6 editions published between 1937 and 1938 in Croatian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pjesme by Olinko Delorko( Book )

5 editions published in 1934 in Croatian and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Narodne li ... to 0.00 for Narodne li ...)

Alternative Names
Delorko, O.

Delorko, O. 1910-2000

Delorko, Olinco

Olinko Delorko born:1910-01-30 ied:2000 Delorko, Olinko, 1910-....; Delorko, Olinko, 1910-2000

Languages