WorldCat Identities

United States Area Redevelopment Administration

Overview
Works: 610 works in 815 publications in 2 languages and 5,351 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Case studies 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HB1965, 325.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Net migration of the population, 1950-60, by age, sex, and color, by Gladys K. Bowles and James D. Tarver, assisted by Vera J. Banks [et al by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 194 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hard-core unemployment and poverty in Los Angeles by Los Angeles University of California( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in English and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Area development bulletin( )

in English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

More jobs where most needed; annual report ... 1964 by United States( )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report on the Area Redevelopment Administration of the U.S. Department of Commerce by United States( )

in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geographic mobility of labor : a summary report by John B Lansing( Book )

5 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Negro-white differences in geographic mobility by United States( Book )

5 editions published in 1964 in English and Undetermined and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A market research study for a proposed Alaska bottomfish industry by Wolf Management Services( Book )

4 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Redevelopment( )

in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A forest industry processing and marketing complex for eastern Kentucky by Macdonald Associates( Book )

5 editions published between 1963 and 1964 in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investment opportunities in south central Alaska by Economic Associates( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The propensity to move. by John B Lansing( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A technical study of investment opportunities in southeastern Alaska : with an evaluation of the economic impact of the "Marine Highway" system by Wolf Management Services( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technical and economic feasibility of establishing a hardwood pulp and paper mill in an eight-county area of western Kentucky by Inc Spindletop Research( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of non-ferrous metal refining opportunities in the Four Corners States by New York F.B. Turck & Company( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Local economic programs, a case book; studies in redevelopment in eight northeastern communities in New York, Maryland, Pennsylvania, New Jersey by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Opportunities for forest-based industries in Pennsylvania : a manual for the development of Pennsylvania's wood-using industries by Allen F Horn( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Growth & labor characteristics of manufacturing industries by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recreation and tourism development through Federal programs by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Technical Study of the Scallop and Flounder Industry of New Bedford, Massachusetts by New Bedford Institute of Technology( Book )

4 editions published between 1962 and 1964 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.31 for Area devel ... to 0.99 for A study of ...)

Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Commerce

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Commerce. Office of Area Development

controlled identityUnited States. Economic Development Administration

United States. Department of Commerce. Area Redevelopment Administration

United States. Dept. of Commerce. Area Redevelopment Administration

Languages