WorldCat Identities

Questiaux, Nicole

Overview
Works: 43 works in 154 publications in 2 languages and 1,306 library holdings
Roles: Author, Redactor, Collector, Contributor, Editor, Thesis advisor, Author of introduction, Interviewee, Other, pre
Classifications: KJV4669, 342.4406
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Nicole Questiaux
 
Most widely held works by Nicole Questiaux
Traité du social : situations, luttes, politiques, institutions by Jacques Fournier( Book )

48 editions published between 1976 and 1989 in French and held by 470 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

French administrative law by L. Neville Brown( Book )

19 editions published between 1900 and 1973 in English and held by 398 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le pouvoir du social by Jacques Fournier( Book )

14 editions published between 1979 and 1981 in French and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le contrôle de l'administration et la protection des citoyens; étude comparative by Guy Braibant( Book )

14 editions published between 1973 and 1975 in French and English and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le vieillissement de la population : rapport by Nicole Questiaux( Book )

5 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Conseil d'État français et la norme communautaire : l'hybridation entant que technique juridique by Nicole Questiaux( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in French and English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Vieillissement de la population : rapport remis à M. Matteoli, Ministre du travail et de la participation, Président du Haut comité de la population by France( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Succès et faiblesses de l'effort social français by Suzanne Grévisse( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le contrôle de l'administration et la protection des citoyens : étude comparative by Guy Braibant( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Institutions sociales de la France by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Grands problèmes sociaux contemporains by Jacques Fournier( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le controle de l'administration et la protection des citoyens : etude comparative (par) guy braibant, nicole questiaux (et) celine wiener by Guy Braibant( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Tableaux de la solidarité : rapport au Ministre de la solidarité nationale by Catherine Blum-Girardeau( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le contrôle de l'administration et la protection des citoyens by Guy Braibant( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité du social : situations, luttes, politiques, institutions by Benedictus( Book )

2 editions published between 1978 and 1980 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un exemple d'élargissement des politiques sociales : les zones d'éducation prioritaires de 1981 à 1986 : réflexion théorique et application pratique by Hervé Deguine( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Administration and the rule of law : the preventive role of the French Conseil d'Etat by Nicole Questiaux( )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Politiques sociales dans la France contemporaine : le social face à l'avenir by Michel Laroque( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les grands problèmes sociaux contemporains by Nicole Questiaux( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.69 for French adm ... to 0.98 for Traité du ...)

Alternative Names
Nicole Questiaux femme politique française

Nicole Questiaux francuska polityk

Nicole Questiaux Frans politica

Nicole Questiaux franséische Politiker

Nicole Questiaux fransk politikar

Nicole Questiaux fransk politiker

Nicole Questiaux französische Politikerin (PS), Mitglied der Nationalversammlung

Nicole Questiaux Minister of National Solidarity

Nicole Questiaux política francesa

Languages
French (102)

English (25)