WorldCat Identities

Boccia, Lionello Giorgio 1926-

Overview
Works: 170 works in 385 publications in 5 languages and 1,336 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  History  Glossaries, vocabularies, etc  Terminology 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Translator
Classifications: N5273.2.G65, 754.094538
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lionello Giorgio Boccia
Tesori d'arte nella terra dei Gonzaga, Mantova, Palazzo ducale, 7 settembre-15 novembre 1974 by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

12 editions published in 1974 in Italian and French and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'età cavalleresca in Val d'Adige by Nicolò Rasmo( Book )

9 editions published in 1980 in Italian and French and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arte nell'Aretino : recuperi e restauri dal 1968 al 1974 : Arezzo, San Francesco, 14 dicembre 1974-2 febbraio 1975 by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

17 editions published in 1974 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ferro e fuoco : le armi antiche dei castelli trentini : catalogo della mostra : Castel Beseno, Besenello (Trento)( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Italian and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'arte della̓rmatura in Italia by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

9 editions published in 1967 in 4 languages and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Armi difensive dal Medioevo all'età moderna by Natalia Masserano( Book )

7 editions published in 1982 in Italian and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I guerrieri di Avio by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oggetti in avorio e osso nel Museo nazionale di Ravenna : sec. XV-XIX : catalogo by Museo nazionale di Ravenna( Book )

5 editions published in 1993 in Italian and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le armature di S. Maria delle Grazie di Curtatone di Mantova e l'armatura lombarda del '400 by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

6 editions published in 1982 in Italian and French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Armi bianche italiane by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

7 editions published in 1975 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Armi e armature lombarde by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

8 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'armeria del Museo civico medievale di Bologna by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

8 editions published in 1991 in Italian and French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nove secoli di armi da caccia by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

5 editions published in 1967 in Italian and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'oploteca nel Museo nazionale di Ravenna : tre secoli di armi antiche by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

6 editions published in 1989 in Italian and French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Glossarium armorum by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

7 editions published in 1972 in 3 languages and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Museo Bardini, le armi by Museo Bardini( Book )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in Italian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Armi d'attacco da difesa e da fuoco : la collezione d'armi del Museo d'arte medievale e moderna di Modena by Italy) Museo civico di storia e arte medievale e moderna (Modena( Book )

4 editions published in 1996 in Italian and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guida al Museo Stibbert by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in Italian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Armi antiche delle raccolte civiche reggiane : Galleria Fontanesi, Galleria Anna e Luigi Parmiggiani ... by Lionello Giorgio Boccia( Book )

7 editions published in 1984 in Italian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.72 for Armi stori ... to 0.95 for Ferro e fu ...)

Alternative Names
Boccia, L. G. 1926-

Boccia, L. G. (Lionello Giorgio), 1926-

Boccia, L. Giorgio 1926-

Boccia, Lionello G. 1926-

Boccia, Lionello G., 1926-1996

Boccia, Lionello G. (Lionello Giorgio)

Boccia, Lionello G. (Lionello Giorgio), 1926-

Boccia, Lionello Giorgio 1926-

Lionello Giorgio Boccia born:1926 ied:1996-05-00 Boccia, Lionello Giorgio, 1926-; Boccia, Lionello G. (Lionello Giorgio), 1926-; Boccia, Lionello Giorgio

Languages
Italian (116)

French (8)

German (2)

English (1)

Latin (1)