WorldCat Identities

Ehrensvärd, Ulla

Overview
Works: 277 works in 507 publications in 5 languages and 1,158 library holdings
Genres: History  Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  Maps  Biography  Bibliography  Academic theses  Union catalogs  Festschriften  Sources 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor, Redactor, Contributor, Author of introduction, Composer, Honoree, Writer of accompanying material
Classifications: Z943, 623.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ulla Ehrensvärd
On both sides of al-Mandab : Ethiopian, South-Arabic and Islamic studies presented to Oscar Löfgren on his nineteenth birthday, 13 May 1988, by colleagues and friends( Book )

10 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and Multiple languages and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mare Balticum : the Baltic--two thousand years by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

16 editions published between 1995 and 1999 in English and German and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sjökortet gav kursen by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

11 editions published in 1976 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edgar Chahine (1874-1947) : illustrator and engraver : exhibition at the Royal Library, Stockholm, September 1975 by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

6 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of the Nordic map : from myths to reality by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

11 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Svenska arkitekturritningar i Eremitaget och andra samlingar i Leningrad by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

9 editions published in 1962 in Swedish and English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hundra år i Humlegården : Utställning november 1977 med anledning av Kungl. bibliotekets reglemente och nybyggnad av 1877 by Kungliga Biblioteket (Sweden)( Book )

6 editions published in 1977 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tryck med färg från 1457 till våra dagar by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

5 editions published in 1972 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bernhard Kempe, en samlare by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

6 editions published in 1969 in Swedish and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medaljgravören Erik Lindberg 1873-1966 by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

9 editions published in 1974 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mare Balticum : 2000 Jahre Geschichte der Ostsee by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

7 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in German and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Ostsee : 2000 Jahre Seefahrt, Handel und Kultur( Book )

3 editions published in 2010 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vasa samlingen : arkitekturritningar från 1600-1800-talen : katalog by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

7 editions published in 1984 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Turcica et orientalia : studies in honour of Gunnar Jarring on his eightieth birthday, 12 October 1987( Book )

9 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gunnar Jarring : en bibliografi by Christopher Toll( Book )

8 editions published in 1977 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Globen genom 2000 år by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

8 editions published in 1966 in 3 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Den svenska tomten by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kartor, fem seklers svensk kartografi by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edgar Chahine : (1874-1947) ; illustrator and engraver ; exhibition at the Royal Library, Stockholm, sept. 1975 by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cartographica Poloniae 1570-1930 : katalog źródeł rękopiśmiennych do historii ziem polskich w zbiorach szwedzkich by Ulla Ehrensvärd( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in Polish and English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.77 for On both si ... to 0.94 for Mare Balti ...)

Alternative Names
Ehrensvaerd, Ulla

Ehrensvärd, Ulla

Ehrenswärd, Ulla 1927-

Erensverd, Ulla

Ėrensverd, Ulla 1927-2015

Ulla Ehrensvärd Swedish art historian, librarian, archivist

Улла Эренсверд

Эхрензвард Улла

Languages