WorldCat Identities

Frajese, G.

Overview
Works: 15 works in 76 publications in 2 languages and 1,006 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Drama  Academic theses 
Roles: Editor, Composer, htt, Actor, Other
Classifications: RC875, 616.65
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by G Frajese
Cardiologia dello sport : diagnostica e clinica cardiovascolare by Massimo Fioranelli( )

18 editions published between 2011 and 2013 in Italian and English and held by 346 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Sports cardiology : from diagnosis to clinical management by Massimo Fioranelli( )

16 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in English and held by 331 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This comprehensive reference textbook examines in detail physiological and pathophysiological aspects of the cardiovascular system and cardiovascular disease in the sporting population. In the first part of the book, the non-invasive and invasive diagnostic techniques employed in cardiology are systematically reviewed, with explanation of their indications and clinical utility. The second, more extensive part is devoted to clinical cardiology and covers the great majority of cardiological problems encountered among athletes and other sportsmen and -women. Syncope, cardiac arrhythmias, and sudden cardiac death are extensively addressed, and guidance is provided on sports practice for individuals with different forms of heart disease. Cardiologic rehabilitation is discussed, and attention is also paid to the legal implications of diagnosed or unsuspected cardiovascular diseases for sportspeople. Sports Cardiology will be an invaluable resource for trainee and experienced health care professionals, including in particular cardiologists and sports medicine physicians. It will provide the knowledge required in order to make critical decisions regarding eligibility, thereby preventing tragic events and especially sudden death - the most devastating occurrence in sport."--Publisher's website
Reproductive medicine by International Symposium on Reproductive Medicine( Book )

13 editions published between 1986 and 1993 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oligozoospermia : recent progress in andrology( Book )

10 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reproductive medicine : medical therapy : proceedings of the Second International Symposium on Reproductive Medicine, held in Fiuggi, Italy, 29 September-1 October 1988 by International Symposium on Reproductive Medicine( Book )

7 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reproductive medicine( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reproductive medicine : medical therapy : proceedings of the 2nd International symposium on reproductive medicine, held in Fiuggi, Italy( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corticotropin-releasing factor and adrenal function in major depression by Dina Nerozzi( )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Persona, sessualità, procreazione( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reproductive medicine : medical therapy : proceedings of the second International Symposium on Reproductive Medicine, held in Fiuggi, Italy ... 1988 by International Symposium on Reproductive Medicine( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cardiologia dello sport : diagnostica e clinica cardiovascolare ; [a cura di] Massimo Fioranelli, Gaetano Frajese( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La città delle donne = La cité des femmes by Federico Fellini( Visual )

1 edition published in 2003 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lors d'un voyage en train, le vieux séducteur Snaporaz se sent attiré par une femme qu'il n'hésite pas à suivre dans un mystérieux hôtel où se déroule un congrès de féministes qui réunit tous les types de femmes. Intimidé par l'agressivité exubérante des militantes, il se réfugie dans le manoir d'un Don Juan aux dix mille conquêtes
Marito e moglie : Commedia in tre atti by Ugo Betti( Recording )

1 edition published in 1986 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La favola di Natale : commedia in tre atti by Ugo Betti( Recording )

1 edition published in 1986 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Recent progress in andrology( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Cardiologi ... to 0.00 for Cardiologi ...)

Cardiologia dello sport : diagnostica e clinica cardiovascolare Cardiologia dello sport : diagnostica e clinica cardiovascolare ; [a cura di] Massimo Fioranelli, Gaetano Frajese
Covers
Sports cardiology : from diagnosis to clinical managementCardiologia dello sport : diagnostica e clinica cardiovascolare ; [a cura di] Massimo Fioranelli, Gaetano Frajese
Alternative Names
Frajese , G.

Frajese, Gaetano

Languages
English (53)

Italian (22)