WorldCat Identities

Institut français du pétrole Bureau d'études industrielles et de coopération

Overview
Works: 274 works in 384 publications in 2 languages and 1,553 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Thematic maps  Remote-sensing images  World maps  Conference papers and proceedings  Remote-sensing maps 
Roles: Cartographer, Editor, Other, Artist, isb, Collector
Classifications: QE1, 912.1631094
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Institut français du pétrole
The European Community, member states, regions, and administrative units by Institut français du pétrole( )

17 editions published between 1979 and 1993 in English and held by 180 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The European Community, forests by Institut français du pétrole( )

4 editions published between 1983 and 1987 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The European Community, political map : member states, regions, and administrative units by Institut français du pétrole( )

6 editions published between 1990 and 1993 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The European Community : a community with no internal frontiers by Institut français du pétrole( )

8 editions published between 1990 and 1993 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The European Community, farming by Institut français du pétrole( )

3 editions published between 1985 and 1987 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The European Community, population by Institut français du pétrole( )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The European Community political map, member states, regions, and administrative units by Institut français du pétrole( )

4 editions published between 1980 and 1985 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geological map of the Caribbean by Alain Mascle( )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte sismotectonique de la France by France( )

4 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte sismique du monde by Georges G Dubourdieu( )

2 editions published in 1973 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deadline 1992. a community with no internal frontiers by Institut français du pétrole( )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La chaîne des Alpes, vue de satellite à 1:1,000,000 : photomosaïque obtenue à partir de 23 images des satellites de ressources terrestres Landsat 1 et 2 by Institut français du pétrole( )

4 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The European Community, the EURES network : EURES, European Employment Services by Institut français du pétrole( )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The European Community, network of Euro info centres by Institut français du pétrole( )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte géologique de la France à 1/250 000 by France( )

1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geological map of Kenya by Bureau d'études industrielles et de coopération (France)( )

4 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The European Community, political map, member states, regions, and administrative units by Institut français du pétrole( )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France, vue de satellite à 1:1,000,000 : photomosaïque obtenue à partir des images du satellite ERTS 1 de la NASA by Institut français du pétrole( )

2 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recent technological and economic developments in the petrochemical industry. [Conférences sectorielles d'introduction pour le Symposium de Bakou,] 21-31 octobre 1969, Organisation des Nations unies pour le développement industriel by Interregional Petrochemical Symposium on the Development of the Petrochemical Industries in Developing Countries( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte géologique de la France à 1/250 000 by France( )

in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.64 for The Europe ... to 0.91 for Carte géo ...)

Alternative Names
B.E.I.C.I.P.

B.E.I.C.I.P. (Bureau d'études industrielles et de coopération, Rueil-Malmaison)

BEICIP

BEICIP (Bureau d'études industrielles et de coopération, Rueil-Malmaison)

Bureau d'Etudes Industrielles et de Coopération

Institut français du pétrole, Bureau d'études industrielles et de coopération

Institut Français du Pétrole Rueil-Malmaison Bureau d'Études Industrielles et de Coopération

Rueil-Malmaison, France Bureau d'études industrielles et de coopération

Rueil-Malmaison, France. Institut français du pétrole. Bureau d'études industrielles et de coopération

Languages
English (59)

French (14)