WorldCat Identities

川島武宜 1909-1992

Overview
Works: 309 works in 587 publications in 3 languages and 1,367 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Creator
Classifications: HQ681, 307.76
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 川島武宜
Die japanische Gesellschaft : Familismus als Organisationsprinzip by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

21 editions published between 1957 and 1985 in Japanese and German and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon shakai no kazokuteki kōsei by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

19 editions published between 1948 and 2000 in Japanese and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihonjin no hō ishiki by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

4 editions published between 1967 and 2006 in Japanese and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Amae" to shakai kagaku by Hisao Ōtsuka( Book )

6 editions published between 1976 and 1992 in Japanese and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human settlement systems : spatial patterns and trends( Book )

7 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kekkon by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

3 editions published between 1954 and 1962 in Japanese and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shoyūkenhō no riron by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

6 editions published between 1949 and 1987 in Japanese and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pulse of sociology of law in America by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kagaku to shite no hōritsugaku by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

13 editions published between 1955 and 1984 in Japanese and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minpō sōsoku by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 2006 in Japanese and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kokumin keizai no shoruikei by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in Japanese and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hōshakaigaku kōza( Book )

in Japanese and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kindai shakai to hō by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in Japanese and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihonjin no hōishiki by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

3 editions published between 1967 and 1998 in Japanese and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Changes in the spatial population structure of Japan by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hōshakaigaku by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nōka sōzoku to nōchi by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

5 editions published in 1965 in Japanese and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hōshakaigaku ni okeru hō no sonzai kōzō by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

5 editions published between 1950 and 1953 in Japanese and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no shakai to seikatsu ishiki by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

6 editions published between 1955 and 1962 in Japanese and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Onsenken no kenkyū by Takeyoshi Kawashima( Book )

6 editions published between 1964 and 2002 in Japanese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.70 for Changes in ... to 0.89 for Onsenken n ...)

Alternative Names
Kawashima, Takeyoshi.

Kawashima, Takeyoshi 1909-1992

Takeyoshi, Kawashima

Takeyoshi Kawashima 1909-1992

Takeyoshi Kawashima avocat japonais

Takeyoshi Kawashima Japanese lawyer

Takeyoshi Kawashima Japans advocaat (1909-1992)

Кавасима, Такэёси

천도무의 1909-1992

카와시마 타케요시 1909-1992

カワシマ, タケヨシ

カワシマ, タケヨシ 1909-1992

川島 武宜 1909-1992

川島, 武宣

川島武宜

川島武宜 1909-1992

Languages
Japanese (115)

English (13)

German (5)