WorldCat Identities

Knight, Melvin M. (Melvin Moses) 1887-1981

Overview
Works: 36 works in 186 publications in 5 languages and 2,829 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HC240, 901
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Melvin M Knight
 
Most widely held works by Melvin M Knight
The Americans in Santo Domingo by Melvin M Knight( Book )

45 editions published between 1928 and 1980 in 4 languages and held by 846 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic history of Europe by Melvin M Knight( Book )

29 editions published between 1926 and 1939 in English and held by 584 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taboo and genetics; a study of the biological, sociological and psychological foundation of the family by Melvin M Knight( )

23 editions published between 1920 and 2015 in English and held by 505 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic history of Europe to the end of the middle ages by Melvin M Knight( Book )

15 editions published between 1926 and 1930 in English and held by 310 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economic interpretation of history by Henri Eugène Sée( Book )

8 editions published between 1929 and 1968 in English and held by 262 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Morocco as a French economic venture, a study of open door imperialism by Melvin M Knight( Book )

7 editions published in 1937 in English and Undetermined and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire économique de l'Europe jusqu'à la fin du moyen âge by Melvin M Knight( Book )

13 editions published in 1930 in French and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic history of Europe by Melvin M Knight( Book )

5 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new biology and the sex problems in society by Melvin M Knight( Book )

3 editions published between 1921 and 2012 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to modern economic history by Melvin Moses Knight( Book )

5 editions published between 1937 and 1940 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic history of Europe by Melvin Moses Knight( Book )

3 editions published between 1928 and 1930 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los Americanos en Santo Domingo : Estudios de imperialismo americano : Trad. hecha a diligencias de la Universidad de Santo Domingo by Melvin Moses Knight( Book )

4 editions published in 1939 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To the end of the middle ages by Melvin Moses Knight( Book )

2 editions published between 1926 and 1928 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Americans in Santo Domingo.] Los Americanos en Santo Domingo. Estudios de imperialismo americano, etc by Melvin Moses KNIGHT( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic History of Europe. By M.M. Knight ... Harry Elmer Barnes ... Felix Flügel by Melvin Moses KNIGHT( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taboo and genetics by Melvin Moses Knight( Book )

2 editions published between 2000 and 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ouzhou jing ji shi by Melvin M Knight( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic history in Europe in modern times by Melvin M Knight( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.43 for Economic h ... to 0.99 for Knight, Pr ...)

Alternative Names
Knight, M. M.

Knight, M. M. 1887-

Knight, M. M. 1887-1981

Knight, M. M. (Melvin Moses), 1887-

Knight, M. M. (Melvin Moses), 1887-1981

Knight, Melvin M.

Knight, Melvin M. 1887-

Knight, Melvin M. 1887-1981

Knight, Melvin M. (Melvin Moses), 1887-

Knight, Melvin Moses 1887-

Knight, Melvin Moses 1887-1981

Melvin Moses Knight born:1887-04-29 ied:1981-06-12 Knight, Melvin Moses, 1887-; Knight, Melvin M.; Knight, Melvin M. (Melvin Moses), 1887-1981; Knight, Melvin M. (Melvin Moses), 1887-

Languages
English (125)

Spanish (27)

French (12)

Chinese (1)

Catalan (1)