WorldCat Identities

Kukulski, Leszek

Overview
Works: 73 works in 217 publications in 3 languages and 735 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Frame stories  History  Sources  Personal correspondence  Historical fiction  Action and adventure fiction  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other, Author of introduction, Contributor
Classifications: PQ2019.P87, 843.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Leszek Kukulski
The manuscript found in Saragossa by Jan Potocki( Book )

31 editions published between 1956 and 2017 in 3 languages and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monumentalna powieść Jana Potockiego o szkatułkowej kompozycji. Składa się na nią wiele wątków i historii - jedne wynikają z drugich i wzajemnie się zazębiają, podzielone są przy tym na dni, które wyznaczają rytm opowiadania. Główny bohater, Alfons von Worden, przeżywa niezwykłe przygody, które układają się w fascynującą, spójną i zaskakującą opowieść
Utwory zebrane by Jan Andrzej Morsztyn( Book )

8 editions published in 1971 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Listy do Marysieńki by Jan( Book )

17 editions published between 1962 and 1973 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lata potopu, 1655-1657 by Wespazjan Kochowski( Book )

8 editions published in 1966 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prolegomena filologiczne do twórczości Wacława Potockiego by Leszek Kukulski( Book )

6 editions published in 1962 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wiersze. by Wacław Potocki( Book )

7 editions published in 1966 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

275 [dwieście siedemdziesiąt pięć] wierszy by Jan Andrzej Morsztyn( Book )

8 editions published in 1977 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Przysłowia mów potocznych by Andrzej Maksymilian Fredro( Book )

6 editions published in 1980 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dzieła by Wacław Potocki( Book )

4 editions published in 1987 in Polish and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Listy do Jana Sobieskiego. [Opracował Leszek Kukulski by Maria Kazimiera D'Arquien de la Grange( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in Polish and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prolegomena filologiczne do twórczości Wacława Potockiego by Leszek Kukulski( Book )

4 editions published in 1962 in Polish and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pamietniki. Fragment konfederacki by Moriz August Beniowski( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Polish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roksolanki by Szymon Zimorowic( Book )

5 editions published in 1981 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Abenteuer in der Sierra Morena oder die Handschriften von Saragossa by Jan Potocki( Book )

7 editions published between 1963 and 1998 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pamiętniki; fragment konfederacki by Maurice Auguste Benyowsky( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in Polish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Podróże po starożytnym świecie by Władysław We̜żyk( Book )

3 editions published in 1957 in Polish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Listy do Marysieńki by Jan( Book )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1970 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Handschriften von Saragossa oder die Abenteuer in der Sierra Morena : Roman by Jan Potocki( Book )

5 editions published between 2002 and 2005 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Abenteuer in der Sierra Morena oder die Handschriften von Saragossa by Jan Potocki( Book )

7 editions published between 1963 and 1998 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maurycy Beniowski, Pamie̜tniki; fragment konfederacki by Leszek Kukulski( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.66 for Maurycy Be ... to 0.95 for Die Abente ...)

Alternative Names
Kukulski, L.

Leszek Kukulski born:1930 ied:1982 Kukulski, Leszek

Languages
Polish (95)

German (31)

French (1)