WorldCat Identities

Telberg, Val 1910-1995

Overview
Works: 33 works in 61 publications in 3 languages and 1,633 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  Fiction  Terminology  Exhibition catalogs  Maps  Autographs  Atlases 
Roles: Author, Editor, Compiler
Classifications: PS3527.I865, 813.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Val Telberg
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Val Telberg
House of incest by Anaïs Nin( Book )
7 editions published between 1958 and 1994 in English and held by 554 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Russian-English dictionary of musical terms by Lelia Katayen( Book )
7 editions published in 1965 in English and Russian and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Basic Russian-English geological dictionary by Val Telberg( Book )
4 editions published between 1959 and 1964 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Russian-English dictionary of geographical terms by Andrei Sarna( Book )
in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Russian-English dictionary of geological terms by Val Telberg( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
This is a listing of about 2800 Russian geologic terms in the Cyrillic alphabet with the English equivalent. Published 1964
Russian English petrographic dictionary by Val Telberg( Book )
2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Russian-English dictionary of paleontological terms by Val Telberg( Book )
2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Russian-English dictionary of science, technology, and art of cinematography by Val Telberg( Book )
2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Russian-English dictionary of nautical terms by Val Telberg( Book )
2 editions published between 1958 and 1964 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Map of population density of the USSR 1:5,000,000 by Stanley E Hebel( )
1 edition published in 1959 in Russian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
English translation to Atlas of U.S.S.R by Soviet Union( Book )
1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Recent changes in the map of China by Telberg Book Corp( )
1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
English translation to Atlas Mira by Soviet Union( Book )
2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
NEO tectonic map of Soviet central Arctic ( )
1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nus : photographies de E.J. Bellocq, V. Telberg, R.J. Steinberg ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Val Telberg : [exhibition] San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, April 22-July 3, 1983 by Val Telberg( Book )
2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Russian-English geological dictionary = Russko-angliiskii geologicheskii slovar' by T. A Sofiano( Book )
1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Val Telberg : San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 22.4. - 3.7.1983 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Telberg translation [of titles and legends of the maps by Soviet Union( Book )
1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Val Telberg : photomontage : [exhibition] December 4 to 31, the Hudson River Museum, Yonkers, New York by Hudson River Museum( Book )
1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.00 for Val Telber ... to 1.00 for Recent cha ...)
Alternative Names
Telberg, V. G. 1910-
Telberg, V. G. 1910-1995
Telberg, V. G. (Vladimir George), 1910-1995
Telberg, Val 1910-
Telberg-von-Teleheim, Vladimir
Telberg-von-Teleheim, Vladimir 1910-1995
Telberg-von-Telheim, Vladimir
Teleheim, Vladimir Telberg-von- 1910-1995
Val Telberg
Von-Teleheim, Vladimir Telberg- 1910-1995
Languages
English (50)
Russian (3)
French (1)
Covers