WorldCat Identities

University of Arkansas, Fayetteville Industrial Research and Extension Center

Overview
Works: 78 works in 118 publications in 1 language and 1,816 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Classifications: HC107.A8, E
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Fayetteville University of Arkansas
 
Most widely held works by Fayetteville University of Arkansas
Arkansas business and economic review( )

in English and held by 1,252 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arkansas business and economic review( )

in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1975 University Center Conference proceedings : "university assistance to economic development in a recession" by University Center Conference( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A changing Arkansas: as reflected by population and related data, 1960-1970 by Fayetteville University of Arkansas( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A statistical reporting system for the catfish farming industry, methodology and 1970 results ... by Fayetteville University of Arkansas( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State and county economic data for Arkansas( )

in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A summary of taxes in Arkansas by Fayetteville University of Arkansas( Book )

7 editions published between 1961 and 1981 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arkansas population projections, 1970-1990, by planning and development district by Fayetteville University of Arkansas( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arkansas employment projections by planning and development district by Fayetteville University of Arkansas( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Travelers and Arkansas business 1948 to 1956 by Lewis C Copeland( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arkansas personal income handbook( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arkansas income projections by planning and development district by Fayetteville University of Arkansas( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial incentive programs, Arkansas and neighboring states( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of environmental protection regulation on regional economic development by Fayetteville University of Arkansas( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arkansas employment, 1960-1970 : an industry growth pattern analysis : prepared for the Arkansas Manpower Council by Forrest H Pollard( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Natural increase differentials, 1960-1975 by Fayetteville University of Arkansas( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State and county economic data for Arkansas by University of Arkansas (Fayetteville campus)( Book )

5 editions published between 1975 and 1980 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demand for corrugated packaging in the Arkansas market area by William E Provin( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Average hourly earnings in Arkansas manufacturing, United States and southern states( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forests and the Arkansas economy( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.36 (from 0.27 for Arkansas b ... to 0.77 for Arkansas b ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUniversity of Arkansas at Little Rock. Industrial Research and Extension Center

controlled identityUniversity of Arkansas (Fayetteville campus). Industrial Research and Extension Center

Arkansas. University. Industrial Research and Extension Center

University of Arkansas, Fayetteville. College of Business Administration. Industrial Research and Extension Center

Languages
English (61)