WorldCat Identities

California Department of Corrections

Overview
Works: 1,085 works in 1,535 publications in 2 languages and 5,764 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Classification  Examinations  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HV8324, 364.9794
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about California
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by California
Women prisoners and their families; a monograph on a study of the relationships of a correctional institution and social agencies working with incarcerated women and their children by Serapio R Zalba( Book )

9 editions published between 1964 and 1976 in English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

California prisoners by California( )

in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual research review - California Department of Corrections by California( )

in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final plan to implement the findings of the court : Wilson vs. Deukmejian : phase II report by California( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correctional officer : sample written examination( Book )

5 editions published between 1998 and 2001 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What will be your life? by Norman Fenton( Book )

5 editions published between 1955 and 1957 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employee guidelines for management and prevention of AIDS( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the director of the California Department of Corrections by California Library Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treatment in prison : how the family can help by Norman Fenton( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Senate concurrent resolution 33, Commission report on female inmate and parolee issues : final report by California( Book )

4 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manual of procedures for the institutional library by California( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inmate classification system study : final report by California( Book )

5 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristics of felon population in California state prisons by institution by California( )

in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Protection against occupational exposure to hepatitis B virus and human immunodeficiency virus (HIV) by California( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guidelines for prevention of transmission of human immunodeficiency virus and hepatitis B virus to health-care and public-safety workers by California( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Time served in prison and parole outcome : an experimental study by John E Berecochea( Book )

in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population projections( )

in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

California Youth Authority and California Department of Corrections vocational program effectiveness by California( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

California's prerelease furlough program for state prisoners : an evaluation by Norman Holt( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.45 for Código de ... to 0.75 for Manual of ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityCalifornia. Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation

controlled identityCalifornia. Health and Welfare Agency

controlled identityCalifornia. Youth and Adult Correctional Agency

California. Corrections, Department of

California. Dept. of Corrections

California. Health and Welfare Agency. Department of Corrections

California. Youth and Adult Correctional Agency. Department of Corrections

CDC (California. Department of Corrections)

Languages
English (127)

Spanish (2)