WorldCat Identities

France Ministère de la coopération

Overview
Works: 559 works in 848 publications in 2 languages and 2,868 library holdings
Genres: Vital statistics  Exhibition catalogs  Handbooks and manuals  History  Census data 
Roles: Editor, Other, Collector, Publisher, Sponsor, Publishing director
Classifications: HC59.72.T4, 338.91
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by France
Rapport sur la politique francaise de cooperation by Pierre Abelin( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enquête démographique en République centrafricaine, 1959-1960; résultats définitifs by Central African Republic( Book )

5 editions published in 1964 in French and English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Assistance technique française (1960-2000) : rapport d'étude by France( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enquête démographique au Dahomey, 1961; résultats définitifs by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

France, Afrique, Madagascar: un bilan culturel by France( Book )

9 editions published in 1963 in French and Undetermined and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Économie et plan de développement, République du Sénégal by France( Book )

20 editions published between 1960 and 1965 in French and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Construire les comptes de la nation : guide d'élaboration conforme au SCN by Michel Séruzier( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémento de l'agronome by France( Book )

14 editions published between 1974 and 1993 in French and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dogon : [exposition placée sous le haut patronage du Ministre de la coopération, Paris, Musée Dapper, 26 octobre 1994-13 mars 1995]( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manuel d'evaluation des effets sociaux et economiques des projets de developpement rural by Gilles Duruflé( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recensement démographique de Fort-Lamy, mars-juillet 1962. Résultats provisoires by Chad( Book )

3 editions published between 1962 and 1963 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1959-1964 : cinq ans de fonds d'aide et de coopération by France( Book )

5 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistiques, prévisions et politique économique : systèmes d'information pour la politique économique dans les pays en développement by Marc Raffinot( Book )

4 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perspectives de population dans les pays africains et malgache d'expression française: étude de synthèse des enquêtes démographiques récentes by France( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diffusion du livre et développement de la lecture en Afrique, Tchad-Sénégal by Nina Heissler( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Économie et plan de développement, République gabonaise by France( Book )

9 editions published between 1960 and 1963 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des Seychelles by Jean-Michel Filliot( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economie et plan de développement: République du Congo-Brazzaville by France( Book )

5 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémento du forestier by France( Book )

7 editions published between 1976 and 1978 in French and English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planification et comportement des centres de décision en milieu rural by P Thénevin( Book )

3 editions published between 1975 and 1978 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.73 for Économie ... to 0.89 for Le Ministe ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityFrance. Ministère de la coopération et du développement

controlled identityFrance. Secrétariat d'Etat aux affaires étrangères chargé de la coopération

France Coopération, Ministère de la

France Ministère chargé de la coopération

France Ministère de la Coopération

France Ministère de la coopération et du développement

France Ministère français de la coopération

France Ministry of Bilateral Cooperation

MC

MC (Ministère de la coopération)

MICOOP

MICOOP (Ministère de la coopération)

Ministère de la Coopération.

Ministère de la Coopération France

Languages
French (110)

English (2)