WorldCat Identities

Allegheny County Bar Association

Overview
Works: 112 works in 190 publications in 1 language and 2,747 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Court decisions and opinions  Biographies  Bibliographies  History  Rules  Directories 
Classifications: KFP52.P5, 348.74804305
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Allegheny County Bar Association
Pittsburgh legal journal( )

in English and held by 494 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Containing reports from Pennsylvania judicial districts and other leading decisions."
Administrative law; its growth, procedure and significance by Roscoe Pound( Book )

14 editions published between 1942 and 2007 in English and held by 478 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thomas Woodhouse Bakewell : born October 27, 1861, died July 7, 1909 by Allegheny County Bar Association( )

9 editions published in 1910 in English and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The profession : address delivered before the Allegheny County Bar Association at its fifteenth annual dinner, February 12th, 1904 by D. T Watson( )

9 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social justice and legal justice : address delivered before the Allegheny County Bar Association, Pittsburgh, Pa., April 5th, 1912 by Roscoe Pound( )

5 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lawyers journal : the journal of the Allegheny County Bar Association( )

in English and held by 184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report to the Allegheny County Bar Association on the Court of Common Pleas, the County Court, the criminal courts of Allegheny County by Institute of Judicial Administration( Book )

4 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Of findings and recommendations -- 1. Introduction -- 2. Court of Common Pleas -- 3. County court -- 4. The criminal courts -- 5. Recommendations
Proceedings of a memorial meeting of the Pittsburgh Bar in reference to the late Hon. Jeremiah S. Black, held August 27th, 1883 by Allegheny County Bar Association( )

3 editions published in 1883 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

EDiscovery symposium( Book )

3 editions published between 2013 and 2015 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam John Henry Hampton( )

2 editions published in 1892 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acquiring a Pennsylvania law library : prepared especially for members of the Allegheny County Bar Association by Joel Fishman( Book )

3 editions published between 1980 and 1989 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam, Frederick Hill Collier : born February 25, 1826, died October 30, 1906( )

2 editions published in 1907 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Douglas Shafer( )

2 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Valuing Antiques and Collectibles : What Every Lawyer Needs to Know( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Business and the Rise of Emerging Markets( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Workers' Compensation Issues Involving the Larger Employer( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finding Hidden Assets in Divorce and Support Cases( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam, William Scott : born in Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, May 8th, 1850 ; died in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, February 27th, 1906( )

4 editions published in 1906 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What's Hot in Complex Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Practice( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handling the sex offense case( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.37 for Lawyers jo ... to 1.00 for Alphabetic ...)

Alternative Names
Acba

ACBA (Allegheny County Bar Association)

Pittsburgh Law Association

Languages
English (102)