WorldCat Identities

New Zealand Treasury

Overview
Works: 841 works in 1,082 publications in 1 language and 4,226 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: HC621, 336.93
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about New Zealand
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by New Zealand
Monetary & fiscal policy in New Zealand : submissions to the Royal Commission on Monetary, Banking and Credit Systems, 1955 by Reserve Bank of New Zealand( Book )

5 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic management by New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Zealand economic survey( )

in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The spirit of reform : managing the New Zealand state sector in a time of change : a report by Allen Schick( Book )

4 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Responding to change : what firms say about structural adjustment by Mark Baird( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The future population of New Zealand : a statistical analysis by G. N Calvert( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"... The present survey has been carried out with the object of exploring the effects on the future size of the Dominion's population of various rates of mortality, fertility, and immigration, and of providing on as reliable a basis as possible an idea of the likely future growth of the population in each part of the Dominion, based on the most recently observed trends ..." -- Foreword
Economic review by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Putting it together : an explanatory guide to the New Zealand public sector financial management system( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The planning and control of government expenditures : planning, programming, and budgeting system by New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taxation policy : business tax policy 1991 : a statement on government taxation policy by New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Budget executive summary; budget speech; fiscal strategy report; budget economic and fiscal update by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Treasurer's statement & overview : economic & fiscal forecast summary by New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tax reduction and social policy programme : details by New Zealand( Book )

3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Government management : brief to the incoming government 1987 by New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Committee of Inquiry into Inflation Accounting by New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briefing to the incoming government, 1993 by New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statement on taxation and benefit reform 1985 : House of Representatives, 20 August 1985 by New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Budget economic and fiscal update by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial statements of the Government of New Zealand : for the year ended 30 June by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The framework for a New Zealand emissions trading scheme( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.35 for Budget exe ... to 0.83 for Statement ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew Zealand. Colonial Treasurer's Department

Kaitohutohu Kaupapa Rawa

New Zealand Minister of Finance

New Zealand Secretary to the Treasury

New Zealand Treasurer

New Zealand. Treasury Department

New Zealand Treasury Dept

The Treasury

Treasury, New Zealand

Languages
English (95)

Covers
Imperial bonds and colonial debt management : financial crisis and the role of the Audit Office in New Zealand's public finance 1923-35Unsound finance and creative accounting : the role of Treasury in New Zealand's financial policy, 1941-67