WorldCat Identities

Birsa Munda 1874-1901

Overview
Works: 30 works in 43 publications in 7 languages and 306 library holdings
Classifications: DS485.J48,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Birsa Munda
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Birsa Munda
Birsa Munda jayanti souvenir( Book )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brought out on the occasion of the 121st birth anniversary of Birsa Munda, 1874-1901, tribal freedom fighter from Jharkhand, and centenary year of his movement (1895-1995)
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.25 for Birasā Mu ... to 0.90 for Birsa Mund ...)

Alternative Names
Bīrasā Muṇḍā 1874-1901

Birsa Munda Ethnie in Indien

Birsa Munda Indian folk hero

Munda, Birsa 1874-1901

Бирса Мунда

बिरसा मुंडा

বিরসা মুন্ডা

ਬਿਰਸਾ ਮੁੰਡਾ

વિરસા મુંડા

ବିର୍ସା ମୁଣ୍ଡା

బిర్సా ముండా

ಬಿರ್ಸಾ ಮುಂಡಾ

ബിർസ മുണ്ഡ

Languages
Hindi (15)

English (11)

Bengali (3)

Bhojpuri (2)

German (1)

Oriya (1)

Tamil (1)

Covers