WorldCat Identities

United States National Resources Committee

Overview
Works: 487 works in 759 publications in 1 language and 9,748 library holdings
Genres: Bibliographies 
Roles: Compiler
Classifications: HC106.3, 330.973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Regional factors in national planning and development by United States( Book )

12 editions published between 1935 and 1975 in English and held by 324 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family expenditures in selected cities, 1935-36( )

in English and held by 315 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The structure of the American economy by United States( Book )

in English and held by 285 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The structure of the American economy by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farm tenancy : report of the President's Committee by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The future of state planning by United States( Book )

4 editions published between 1937 and 1938 in English and held by 234 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forest resources of the Pacific Northwest : a report by Pacific Northwest Regional Planning Commission( Book )

5 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State planning: programs and accomplishments : (Supplementing state planning report of 1935) National Resources Committee. December 1936 by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 212 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Energy resources and national policy by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family expenditures in the United States; statistical tables and appendixes by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population statistics : material prepared for a study of population problems( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deficiencies in basic hydrologic data : report of the Special Advisory Committee on Standards and Specifications for Hydrologic Data by United States( Book )

6 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deficiencies in hydrologic research. Report of the Special advisory committee on hydrologic data by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 180 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index of research projects ... by United States( Book )

in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quality of water of the Rio Grande basin, above Fort Quitman, Texas : analytical data by Carl S Scofield( )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal aid and the tax problem by Clarence Heer( Book )

3 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The states and planning by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning our resources by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our energy resources by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water planning by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.38 for Back of th ... to 0.99 for Progress r ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. National Resources Board

controlled identityUnited States. National Resources Planning Board

National Resources Committee.

National Resources Committee (U.S.)

Stany Zjednoczone. National Resources Committee

U. S. National Resources Committee

United States. National Resources Committee.

Languages
English (93)