WorldCat Identities

United States Minerals Management Service Alaska OCS Region

Overview
Works: 647 works in 1,109 publications in 1 language and 18,956 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Observations  Bibliography  History  Surveys 
Roles: Author
Classifications: TN871.3, 508.316434
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
Most widely held works by United States
The Gulf of Alaska : physical environment and biological resources by U.S. National Ocean Service. Office of Oceanography and Marine Assessment( Book )

3 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in English and held by 385 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beaufort Sea planning area, oil and gas lease sale 170 : final environmental impact statement by United States( Book )

4 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Northern institutional profile analysis. final technical report by United States( Book )

7 editions published in 1990 in English and Undetermined and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Describes all the individual communities in the Beaufort Sea Minerals Management Service Planning Area of Alaska's North Slope, including Anaktuvuk Pass, Atqasuk, Barrow, Kaktovik and Nuiqsut. Also gives a general description of the region. Provides information on population, economy, formal and informal sociocultural institutions, infrastructure, history, physical environment and the region's geopolitical relathionship to the state and nation. Includes tables, maps and bibliography. Companion volume to: "Northern Institutional Profile Analysis: Chukchi Sea."
Aerial surveys of endangered whales in the Beaufort Sea( )

in English and held by 213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cook Inlet planning area, oil and gas lease sales 191 and 199 : final environmental impact statement by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaska annual studies plan( )

in English and held by 203 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liberty development and production plan : draft environmental impact statement by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scenarios for petroleum development of the Norton Basin Planning Area - northeastern Bering Sea by Richard W Roberts( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Describes the scenarios for possible petroleum exploration, development, production in the Norton Basin Planning Area, northeastern Bering Sea
Cook Inlet planning area, oil and gas lease sales 191 and 199 : final environmental impact statement executive summary by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beaufort Sea planning area sales 186, 195, and 202 : oil and gas lease sale, draft environmental impact statement by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seasonality of boundary conditions for Cook Inlet, Alaska by Stephen R Okkonen( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literature and information related to the natural resources of the north Aleutian Basin of Alaska by Argonne National Laboratory( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Satellite tracking of western arctic bowhead whales by Lori Trent Quakenbush( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arctic Ocean outer continental shelf seismic surveys, 2006 : final programmatic environmental assessment( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surface circulation radar mapping in Alaskan coastal waters : Beaufort Sea and Cook Inlet by Rachel Ann Potter( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shell Offshore Inc. 2010 revised Outer Continental Shelf Lease Exploration Plan, Camden Bay, Alaska : environmental assessment by United States( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaska's worst all time shipping losses by Michael Burwell( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chukchi offshore monitoring in drilling area (COMIDA) distribution and relative abundance of marine mammals : aerial surveys by Janet T Clarke( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaska's ten worst shipping losses in the last 20 years by Michael Burwell( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

cANIMIDA Task 2, hydrocarbon and metal characterization of sediments in the cANIMIDA study area : final report by John S Brown( )

3 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.41 for The Gulf o ... to 0.85 for News relea ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityAlaska Outer Continental Shelf Office

controlled identityUnited States. Bureau of Ocean Energy Management, Regulation, and Enforcement. Alaska Outer Continental Shelf Region

United States. Minerals Management Service. Alaska O.C.S. Region

United States. Minerals Management Service. Alaska Outer Continental Shelf Office

United States. Minerals Management Service. Alaska Outer Continental Shelf Region

United States. Minerals Management Service. Alaska Region

Languages
English (54)