WorldCat Identities

United Nations Association of the United States of America

Overview
Works: 374 works in 577 publications in 1 language and 6,096 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography 
Roles: Other, Editor, Producer, Publisher
Classifications: JX1977.A1, 341.2305
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United Nations Association of the United States of America
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United Nations Association of the United States of America
A global agenda : issues before the ... General Assembly of the United Nations : an annual publication of the United Nations Association of the United States of America( )

in English and held by 503 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Issues befor the ... General Assembly of the United Nations."
Issues before the ... General Assembly of the United Nations by United Nations Association of the United States of America( )

in English and held by 493 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Successor vision : the United Nations of tomorrow( Book )

5 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and held by 313 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human rights and fundamental freedoms in your community by Stanley I Stuber( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 253 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World understanding : a selected bibliography by Alice H Flynn( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Teacher's guide to model United Nations( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Controlling conflicts in the 1970s; a report by UNA-USA National Policy Panel on Multilateral Alternatives to Unilateral Intervention( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Inter dependent by United Nations Association of the United States of America (New York)( )

in English and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vista of the United Nations Association( )

in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UN 20; the United Nations: twenty years by United Nations Association of the United States of America( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World population: a challenge to the United Nations and its system of agencies; [a report by UNA-USA National Policy Panel on World Population( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Issues before the United Nations General Assembly by United Nations Association of the United States of America( )

in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toward the reconciliation of Europe: new approaches for the U.S., the UN, and NATO; a report by UNA-USA National Policy Panel Toward the Reconciliation of Europe( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The model United Nations by Allied Powers (1919- )( Visual )

5 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Through role-playing the representatives of the UN Member States, young people learn about other countries and cultures while developing a global perspective on issues confronting the world community
Beyond normalization : report of the UNA-USA National Policy Panel to Study US-China Relations by UNA-USA National Policy Panel to Study US-China Relations( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to delegate preparation : UNA-USA model UN survival kit( )

in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reference guide to the United Nations by United Nations Association of the United States of America( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International economic diplomacy : a guide to the global economy : the issues, institutions, and influences( Book )

4 editions published between 1991 and 1994 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A global agenda : issues before the 60th General Assembly of the United Nations : special anniversary edition( Book )

4 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A global agenda : issues before the United Nations 2009-2010( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.01 for A global a ... to 0.90 for Papers, ...)

The model United Nations
Alternative Names

controlled identityAmerican Association for the United Nations

controlled identityConference Group of U.S. National Organizations on the United Nations

controlled identityUnited States Committee for the United Nations

American association for the United Nations

American asssociation for the United Nations

U.N.A.

U.N.A.-U.S.A.

UN association of the USA

UNA

UNA (United Nations Association)

UNA (United Nations Association of the United States of America)

UNA-USA

UNA-USA (United Nations Association of the United States of America)

United Nations association

United Nations Association (É.-U.)

United Nations association Etats-Unis

United Nations Association of the USA.

United Nations Association (U.S.)

United States committee for the United Nations

Languages
English (126)

Covers
A global agenda : issues before the 60th General Assembly of the United Nations : special anniversary editionA global agenda : issues before the United Nations 2009-2010