WorldCat Identities

Bhandarkar, Devadatta Ramakrishna 1875-1950

Overview
Works: 70 works in 227 publications in 6 languages and 1,165 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Chronologies  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Other
Classifications: B132.N8, 181.43
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar
 
Most widely held works by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar
India by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

8 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asoka by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

23 editions published between 1925 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Aśoka, King of Magadha, fl. 259 B.C
Lectures on the ancient history of India, on the period from 650 to 325 B.C., delivered in February, 1918 by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

23 editions published between 1919 and 2013 in English and Undetermined and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The archaeological remains and excavations at Nagari by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

15 editions published between 1920 and 1998 in English and Undetermined and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lectures on ancient Indian numismatics by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

11 editions published between 1921 and 2012 in English and Undetermined and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some aspects of ancient Hindu polity : [lectures] delivered in February 1925 by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

20 editions published between 1925 and 1988 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lectures
D.R. Bhandarkar volume by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

6 editions published in 1940 in English and German and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ācārya-vandanā : D.R. Bhandarkar birth centenary volume( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inscriptions of the early Gupta kings by Bahadur Chand Chhabra( Book )

6 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tarka-bhāṣā of Keśava Miśra : with the commentary, Tarkabhāṣāprakāśikā of Cinnaṃbhaṭṭa by Keśavamiśra( Book )

8 editions published between 1937 and 1979 in Sanskrit and English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tarkabhāṣā by Keśavamiśra( Book )

8 editions published between 1937 and 1979 in 3 languages and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treatise on Nyaya philosophy, with Tarkabhāṣāprakāśika commentary
Tīrthakalpa; a treatise on the sacred places of the Jainas by Jinaprabha Sūri( Book )

9 editions published between 1923 and 1942 in Sanskrit and English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some aspects of ancient Indian culture by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

7 editions published between 1940 and 1989 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

B.C. Law volume by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The inscriptions of Aśoka by Aśoka( Book )

6 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Daulatabad plates of Jagadēkamalla, A.D. 1017 by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

6 editions published in 1917 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

B.C. Law volume by Indian Research Institute( Book )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rājā Kānhaḍadeva by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Marathi and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign elements in the Hindu population by Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

B.C. Law volume( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.54 for India, ... to 0.92 for Ācārya-p ...)

Alternative Names
Bhāṇḍārakara, Devadatta Rāmakr̥ṣṇa 1875-1950

Bhandarkar, D. R.

Bhāṇḍārkar D. R. 1875-1950

Bhandarkar, D. R. (Devadatta Ramakrishna), 1875-1950

Bhandarkar, D. R. (Devadatta Ramkrishna), 1875-1950

Bhandarkar Devadatta R. 1875-1950

Bhandarkar, Devadatta Ramakrishna 1875-1950

Bhāṇḍārkar, Devadatta Rāmakr̥ṣṇa

Bhāṇḍārkar Devadatta Rāmakr̥ṣṇa 1875-1950

Bhandarkar, Devadatta Ramkrishna 1875-1950

Bhandarkar Devdatta Ramkrishna 1875-1950

Bhāṇḍārkara, Devadatta Rāmakṛṣṇa

D. R. Bhandarkar Indiaas antropoloog (1875-)

D. R. Bhandarkar Indian archaeologist and epigraphist

Deva-Datta Rāma-Kṛṣṇa Bhāṇḍārkar

Devadatta R. Bhandarkar 1875-1950

Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar

Devadatta Ramakrishna Bhandarkar 1875-1950

Devadatta Rāmakr̥ṣṇa Bhāṇḍārakara 1875-1950

Devadatta Rāmakr̥ṣṇa Bhāṇḍārkar 1875-1950

Devadatta Ramkrishna Bhandarkar

Devadatta Ramkrishna Bhandarkar 1875-1950

Devdatta Ramkrishna Bhandarkar 1875-1950

दॆवदत्त रामकृष्ण भाण्डारकर 1875-1950

भाण्डारकर दॆवदत्त रामकृष्ण 1875-1950

Languages