WorldCat Identities

Patel, H. M. (Hiralal Muljibhai) 1903-1993

Overview
Works: 15 works in 45 publications in 3 languages and 390 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Drama  Fiction  History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Translator
Classifications: HF1589, 338.954
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by H. M Patel
A policy for foreign trade by H. M Patel( Book )

5 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The defence of India by H. M Patel( Book )

8 editions published between 1962 and 1963 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic development of backward regions: problems & prospects; proceedings of an All-India Seminar on the Development of Backward Regions with Special Reference to Gujarat by All-India Seminar on the Development of Backward Regions with Special Reference to Gujarat( Book )

5 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saradāra Sardar = Sardār : the iron man of India( Visual )

5 editions published between 1993 and 2005 in Hindi and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life of Vallabhbhai Patel, 1875-1950, Indian statesman and freedom fighter
Prithvi vallabh by Kanaiyalal Maneklal Munshi( Book )

4 editions published between 1966 and 2014 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historical novel taking place in the 11th century on the wars between the Telangana and Avantika
Vithalbhai Patel by H. M Patel( Book )

3 editions published between 1982 and 1985 in English and Hindi and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The first flush of freedom : recollections and reflections by H. M Patel( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles on post independent Indian politics
Shri H.M. Patel memorial volume = Śrī Eca. Ema. Paṭela smr̥tigrantha, 1994( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Gujarati and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festschrift honoring Hiralal Muljibhai Patel, b. 1903; comprises articles about him as cabinet minister and parliamentarian at the Centre and educator
A socialistic pattern; three talks broadcast from All India Radio by H. M Patel( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eca. Ema. no aksharadeha by H. M Patel( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Gujarati and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On history of Gujarat; compilation of Gujarati writings of Hiralal Muljibhai Patel, b. 1903, politician and educationist from Gujarat
My submissions by H. M Patel( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shri H.M. Patel memorial volume, 1994 = Śrī Eca. Ema. Paṭela smṛtigrantha, 1994( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Gujarati and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shri H.M. Patel 75th birthday commemoration volume, 1979 = Śrī Eca. Ema. Paṭela amṛtamahotsava abhinandanagrantha, 1979( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Gujarati and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.46 for Saradāra ... to 0.90 for Shri H.M. ...)

Alternative Names
Haribhai M. Patel Indiaas politicus (1904-1993)

Haribhai M. Patel indisk politikar

Haribhai M. Patel indisk politiker

Hiralal Muljibhai Patel 1903-

Hiralal Muljibhai Patel 1903-1993

Hiralal Muljibhai Patel 1904-1993

Hīrālāla Mūḷajībhāī Paṭela 1903-

Hīrālāla Mūḷajībh̄aī Paṭela 1904-1993

Patel H. M 1903-

Patel, H. M. 1903-1993

Patel, H. M. 1904-1993

Patel H. M (Hiralal Muljibhai), 1903-

Patel, Hiralal Muljibhai

Patel, Hiralal Muljibhai 1903-1993

Paṭela, Eca. Ema 1903-

Paṭela, Eca. Ema 1903-1993

Paṭela, Eca. Ema 1904-1993

Paṭela, Eca. Ema (Hīrālāla Mūḷajībhāī), 1903-

Paṭela, Hīrālāla Mūḷajībhāī 1903-

Paṭela, Hīrālāla Mūḷajībhāī 1903-1993

Paṭela, Hīrālāla Mūḷajībh̄aī 1904-1993

एच.एम. पटेल

Languages