WorldCat Identities

Massey University Department of Sociology

Overview
Works: 43 works in 46 publications in 1 language and 373 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Records and correspondence  History  Conference proceedings 
Classifications: Z7164.I3, 016.70993
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Massey University
Immigrants and immigration : a New Zealand bibliography by Paul Spoonley( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Zealand journal of disability studies( )

in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dear Peggy : letters to Margaret Garland from her New Zealand friends( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahi awatea : a final report by Paul Spoonley( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Art New Zealand index : numbers 1-50 by Dianne Beatson( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural women in New Zealand, 1989 by Brian A Ponter( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of a survey of 1600 rural women
New Zealand and international migration : a digest and bibliography. Number 3( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The politics and process of research for Maori = Te whakapakari te mana tangata by Christine Teariki( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saturday's warriors : the building of a rugby stronghold by Piet De Jong( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New Zealand class structure : the demographics of class structure( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Working papers on the state( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Symposium on Research Agendas for Sociology in the 1990s : Massey University, Palmerston North, July 3, 1987 by Symposium on Research Agendas for Sociology in the 1990s( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Art New Zealand index : numbers 51-70 by Dianne Beatson( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The sociology of disability : a social map of disability in Aotearoa New Zealand by Peter Beatson( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Considers the social causes, conditions and consequences of disability
Health in the Wanganui region : a survey of behavior and opinions by Bruce Asher( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Work exploration : rapuara mahi in Manawatu schools by Elizabeth Ponter( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Shore : a post-suburban landscape?( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Policy, research and the NZ Immigration Service by Debbie Lange( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Zealand and international migration : a digest and bibliography. No. 2( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wanganui region : population trends and patterns by Andrew Drago Trlin( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.58 for New Zealan ... to 0.77 for Immigrants ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityMassey University

Massey University. Dept. of Sociology

Languages
English (22)