WorldCat Identities

Treml, Vladimir G.

Overview
Works: 80 works in 210 publications in 1 language and 4,747 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  History  Military history  Case studies 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Other
Classifications: HC335, 330.947
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Vladimir G Treml
Soviet economic statistics by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
14 editions published in 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 624 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Development of the Soviet economy; plan and performance by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
16 editions published in 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 526 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Soviet dissident literature, a critical guide by Josephine Woll( Book )
4 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 486 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
High treason : essays on the history of the Red Army, 1918-1938 by Vitaliĭ Rapoport( Book )
4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 421 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Structure of the Soviet economy; analysis and reconstruction of the 1966 input-output table by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
12 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 381 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Alcohol in the USSR : a statistical study by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 340 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Studies in Soviet input-output analysis by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
9 editions published in 1977 in English and Undetermined and held by 301 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Input-output analysis and the Soviet economy : an annotated bibliography by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
8 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 268 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Input-output structure of the Soviet economy, 1972 by Dimitri M Gallik( Book )
4 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Domestic value of Soviet foreign trade : exports and imports in the 1972 input-output table by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Censorship, access, and influence : Western Sovietology in the Soviet Union by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
4 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The structure of the Soviet economy; analysis and reconstruction of the 1966 input-output table ( Book )
7 editions published in 1971 in English and Undetermined and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Price index for Soviet machinery, 1965-1986 by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Soviet unofficial literature--samizdat : an annotated bibliography of works published in the West by Josephine Woll( Book )
3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Trends in wage and income distribution under Gorbachev : analysis of new Soviet data by Michael V Alexeev( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Conversion of Soviet input-output tables to producers' prices : the 1966 reconstructed table by United States( Book )
2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Strategies of adaptation : a Soviet enterprise under perestroika and privatization by Michael Burawoy( Book )
3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A study of labor inputs into the second economy of the USSR by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
5 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Expenditures for religious services by the Soviet population by Erik Weisman( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Input-output analysis in the USSR; an annotated bibliography by Vladimir G Treml( Book )
2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.60 for Soviet dis ... to 0.97 for Soviet uno ...)
Alternative Names
Treml, V.
Treml, V. (Vladimir)
Treml, Vladimir G.
Treml, Vladimir Guy
Languages
English (104)
Covers