WorldCat Identities

Université Laval Institut de géographie

Overview
Works: 53 works in 97 publications in 2 languages and 412 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Maps  Bibliography  History  Terminology  Outline maps 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: G1, 910.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Université Laval
Cahiers de géographie de Québec( )

in French and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mélanges géographiques canadiens offerts by Université Laval( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cahiers de géographie de Québec( )

in French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cahiers de géographie( )

in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mélanges géographiques canadiens offerts à Raoul Blanchard,... by Université Laval( Book )

7 editions published in 1959 in French and English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes de géographie( )

in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cahiers de géographie de Québec( )

in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection de cartes anciennes et modernes pour servir a l'etude de l'histoire de l'Amerique et du Canada by Université Laval( Book )

3 editions published in 1948 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cahiers de géographie du Québec by Université Laval( )

in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Réflexions méthodologiques sur le language géographique by Louis Edmond Hamelin( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Répertoire des travaux sur le Nord : publiés par le Centre d'études nordiques et l'Institut de géographie de l'Université Laval, 1953-1964 by Louis Edmond Hamelin( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Utilisation du sol des principales agglomérations du Québec( Book )

in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cahiers de géographie de Québec( )

in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inventaire des principaux termes de géomorphologie dans l'oeuvre canadienne de Raoul Blanchard by Université Laval( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le monde nordique( )

2 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Évolution de la population du Québec, 1961-1966 by Jean Raveneau( )

2 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evolution de la population du Quebec 1961-1966 : en pourcentage by Jean Raveneau( )

2 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cahiers de géographie de Québec( )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Répartition de la population du Québec en 1961 by Université Laval( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Publications de l'Institut de Géographie de l'Université Laval by Université Laval( )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.51 for Cahiers de ... to 0.95 for Inventaire ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUniversité Laval. Département de géographie

controlled identityUniversité Laval. Institut d'histoire et de géographie

Institut de géographie.

Institut de géographie de l'Université Laval.

Université Laval. Faculté des lettres. Institut de géographie.

Université Laval Institut de géographie

Université Laval Québec Institut de Géographie

Languages
French (62)

English (1)