WorldCat Identities

Ontario Veterinary College

Overview
Works: 360 works in 392 publications in 1 language and 656 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  Directories  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: SF760.R44, 636.08944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ontario Veterinary College
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Ontario Veterinary College
Ontario Veterinary College in connection with the Council of the Agricultural and Arts Association of Ontario( Book )

5 editions published between 1869 and 1987 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Ontario Veterinary College( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contagious abortion in cattle by C. D McGilvray( Book )

5 editions published in 1919 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mink-- : biology, health and disease( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The crest( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Animal disease monitoring : proceedings of an international symposium held at the University of Guelph, July 4 and 5, 1974 by D. G Ingram( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A perspective on animal disease monitoring; The development of disease surveillance: its uses in disease control that relate to public and animal health; Some pragmatic aspects of animal disease monitoring; Animal disease monitoring for disease eradication; The veterinary practitioner in disease monitoring; Concepts and fundamentals of integrated university system for animal disease data; Wildlife considerations as a prerequisites to combating foreign disease; The cost-benefit aspects of various types of animal disease monitoring activities; The use of computer simulation in the design, evaluation, and monitoring of animal disease control programs; Brucella: a computer model of bovine brucellosis; A model of the economic cost of dairy calf mortality; Collecting and using veterinary clinical data; Surveillance for parasitism im domestic animals; Computerized disease accouting systems for diagnostic laboratories; Disease reporting in zoo animals; Storage, retrieval, and statistical analysis of wildlife disease data; A population-based animal tumor registry; A system to monitor disease in a primate center; A survillance and reporting of bovine leukosis in Canada; International coperation in animal disease monitoring; Problems government production and utilization of information on animal diseases; Animal disease recording in Canada; Provincial animal disease recording systems; The future of disease monitoring in agricultural animals
Veterinary digest by Ontario Veterinary College( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Veterinary notes on the causes, symptoms and treatment of the diseases of domestic animals by Andrew Smith( Book )

2 editions published in 1885 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beef research report( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dairy industry research report( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diseases of poultry by Ontario( Book )

2 editions published between 1924 and 1932 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wild Bird Clinic newsletter by Ontario Veterinary College( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Ontario Veterinary College by Ontario Veterinary College( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O V C bulletin by Ontario Veterinary College( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beef industry research report( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

College of Veterinarians of Ontario accredited facility report by Ontario Veterinary College( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the 5th International Congress of Veterinary Anesthesia, Guelph, Ontario, August 21-25, 1994 by International Congress of Veterinary Anaesthesia( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resource book by Ontario Veterinary College( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Community awareness through total student involvement : [program] first annual N.C.S.C. Public Relations Conference, October 17-19, 1969, Ontario Veterinary College by National Conference of Student Chapters of the AVMA( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.19 for Man's best ... to 0.92 for Proceeding ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUniversity of Guelph

controlled identityUniversity of Toronto

Ontaio. Department of Agriculture. Ontario Veterinary College

Ontario. Department of Agriculture. Veterinary College

Ontario Ontario Veterinary College

Ontario Veterinary College

Ontario Veterinary College, Guelph

OVC

Toronto Veterinary School

University Guelph, Ontario Ontario Veterinary College

University Guelph, Ontario Veterinary College

University of Guelph Ontario Veterinary College

University of Guelph Veterinary College

University of Toronto Ontario Veterinary College

Upper Canada Veterinary School

Veterinary College

Veterinary College Guelph, Ontario

Languages
English (61)

Covers