WorldCat Identities

Wichita Falls (Tex.)

Overview
Works: 67 works in 74 publications in 1 language and 378 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Genealogy  Census data  Periodicals  Charters and articles of incorporation 
Classifications: GB1399.4.T4, 551.489
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wichita Falls (Tex.)
Compiled ordinances of the city of Wichita Falls at July 31, 1928 : as adopted by the Board of Aldermen by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of Wichita Falls, Texas by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( )

4 editions published between 1974 and 1992 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wichita Falls transit study : final report( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wichita Falls urban transportation plan, 1964-1985( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive plan, population element, City of Wichita Falls, Texas by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic adjustment and development strategies for the City of Wichita Falls, Texas : final report( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive annual financial report by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wichita Falls consortium, IMIS proposal by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General development plan, Depot Square Historical District by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual budget & activity summary by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hillcrest Cemetery burials( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter of the city of Wichita Falls, Texas by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proclamation "National Higher Education Week" particularly recognizing Midwestern State University by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Framed in gold metal, matted with protective glass, from the Office of the Mayer City of Wichita Falls, a proclamation has finishing text: Charles Harper, mayor do join with my fellow citizens in recognizing the vital role higher education plays in our community, and I hereby designate October 24-31, 1987, to be "NATIONAL HIGHER EDUCATION WEEK" Particularly Recognizing MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY. It is signed by the Mayor and stamped with the Great Seal which has text: 1882 WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS
The Wichita Falls consortium : phase I report by Texas Wichita Falls( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lakeview Cemetery burials( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wichita Falls consolidated plan 2010-2015 and Annual action plan 2010-2011 by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Charter, city of Wichita Falls, Texas by Wichita Falls (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rosemont Cemetery burials( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.05 for Proclamati ... to 0.83 for The Wichit ...)

Alternative Names
Vičita Folsas

Wichita Falls, Tex.

Wichita Falls, Texas

Вичита-Фолс

Вічита-Фолс (Техас)

Уичито-Фолс

Ուիչիտա Ֆոլս

ויצ'יטה פולס

ויצ'יטה פולס (טקסס)

ويتشيتا فولز

وچیٹا فالز

ویچیتا فالز، تکزاس

ویچیتا فالز، تگزاس

ویچیتا فالز، ٹیکساس

विचिटा फॉल्स

위치토폴스

ウィチタフォールズ

威奇托福尔斯

Languages
English (35)