WorldCat Identities

Kurata, Bunsaku 1918-1983

Overview
Works: 53 works in 112 publications in 2 languages and 709 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Illustrated works  Catalogs  Art  History 
Roles: Author, Other, Creator, Editor
Classifications: N8193.J3, 704.948943920952
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bunsaku Kurata
Art of the Lotus Sutra : Japanese masterpieces by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

9 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hōryūji : temple of the exalted law : early Buddhist art from Japan by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

6 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 212 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Butsuzō no mikata : gihō to hyōgen by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

10 editions published between 1965 and 1969 in Japanese and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mikkyō jiin to Jōgan chōkoku by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

9 editions published between 1967 and 1994 in Japanese and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fuenorosa to Meiji bunka by Shin'ichi Kurihara( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in Japanese and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hokekyō no bijutsu( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in Japanese and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jōgan chōkoku by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in Japanese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tōdaiji : Hokkedō to Kaidan'in no sozō by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

2 editions published between 1973 and 1993 in Japanese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mikkyô jiin to Jôgan chôkoku by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

8 editions published between 1967 and 1982 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Butsuzō no bi; mikata, kangaekata by Kōzō Ogawa( Book )

2 editions published between 1966 and 1967 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jōgan chōkoku( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zōnai nōnyūhin by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Niōzō( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tôshôdai-ji by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

4 editions published between 1985 and 1999 in English and Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wakasa no koji bijutsu( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tōshōdaiji by Japan) Tōshōdaiji (Nara-shi( Book )

in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chōkoku by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

MOA Bijutsukan meihō taisei : kaigahen by MOA Bijutsukan( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asuka no senbutsu to sōzō : Kawara-dera urayama shutsudohin o chūshin to shite = Baked clay reliefs & clay statues of Asuka area by Nara Kokuritsu Hakubutsukan( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Butsuzō no mikata : gihō to hyōgen by Bunsaku Kurata( Book )

4 editions published between 1967 and 1977 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.52 for Hōryūji ... to 0.91 for Mikkyô ji ...)

Art of the Lotus Sutra : Japanese masterpieces
Covers
Alternative Names
Bunsaku Kurata.

Bunsaku Kurata born:1918 ied:1983 倉田, 文作, 1918-1983; Kurata, Bunsaku, 1918-....; 倉田, 文作; Kurata, Bunsaku

Kurata, Bunsaku, 1918-

Kurata, Bunsaku 1918-1983

クラタ, ブンサク

クラタ, ブンサク 1918-1983

倉田, 文作

倉田, 文作, 1918-....

倉田, 文作 1918-1983

倉田文作 1918-1983

Languages
Japanese (55)

English (18)