WorldCat Identities

Kuev, Kuĭo Markov

Overview
Works: 93 works in 228 publications in 8 languages and 726 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kuĭo Markov Kuev
 
Most widely held works by Kuĭo Markov Kuev
Khristomatii︠a︡ po starobŭlgarska literatura by Petŭr Dinekov( Book )

15 editions published between 1961 and 1978 in Bulgarian and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sŭdbata na starobŭlgarskite rŭkopisi prez vekovete : [izsledvane] by Kuio Markov Kuev( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in Bulgarian and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulgariens Natur im Schaffen Iwan Wasows by K. M Kujew( Book )

4 editions published in 1944 in German and Undetermined and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Christomatija po starobălgarska literatura by Petăr N Dinekov( Book )

13 editions published between 1961 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Azbučnata molitva v slavjanskite literaturi by Kujo M Kuev( Book )

12 editions published in 1974 in Bulgarian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Konstantyn Kostenecki w literaturze bułgarskiej i serbskiej by K. M Kujew( Book )

8 editions published in 1950 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chernorizet︠s︡ Khrabŭr by Kuĭo Markov Kuev( Book )

7 editions published in 1967 in 3 languages and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Konstantin-Kiril i Metodiĭ by Imre H Tóth( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in 3 languages and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Černorizec Chrabăr by Kujo Kuev( Book )

10 editions published in 1967 in Bulgarian and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sădbata na starobălgarskite răkopisi prez vekovete by Kujo M Kuev( Book )

8 editions published in 1979 in Bulgarian and Undetermined and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sŭdbata na starobŭlgarskata rŭkopisna kniga prez vekovete by Kuio M Kuev( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in Bulgarian and Undetermined and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sŭbrani sŭchinenii︠a︡ na Konstantin Kostenechki : izsledvane i tekst by Kuĭo Markov Kuev( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Bulgarian and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sădbata na starobălgarskata răkopisna kniga prez vekovete by Kujo Markov Kuev( Book )

7 editions published in 1986 in Bulgarian and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Săbrani săčinenija na Konstantin Kostenečki : izsledvane i tekst by Konstantin( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in Bulgarian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Žitieto na Stefan Lazarevič ot Konstantin Kostenečki : (Kirilobelozerski prepis) by Konstantin( Book )

5 editions published in 1983 in Bulgarian and Church Slavic and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Săbrani săčinenija by Kliment( Book )

in Bulgarian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hristomatiâ po starob"lgarska literatura by Petăr Dinekov( Book )

9 editions published between 1961 and 1978 in Bulgarian and Russian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Konstantyn Kostenecki w literaturze bułgarskiej i serbskiej by Kujo M Kuev( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kŭm vŭprosa za nachaloto na slavi︠a︡nskata pismenost = Zur Frage über den Anfang des slavischen Schrifttums by Kuĭo Markov Kuev( Book )

3 editions published in 1960 in Bulgarian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

S"dbata na starob"lgarskata r"kopisna kniga prez vekovete by Kujo M Kuev( Book )

5 editions published in 1986 in Bulgarian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.71 for Chernorize ... to 0.97 for Hristomati ...)

Alternative Names
Kuev, K.

Kuev, K. M.

Kuev, Kuĭo M.

Kuev, Kuĭo M. (Kuĭo Markov)

Kuev, Kuĭo Markov

Kuev, Kuio Markov 1909-1991

Kuev, Kui︠u︡

Kuev, Kujo 1909-1991

Kuev, Kujo M.

Kuev, Kujo M. 1909-1991

Kuev, Kujo Markov.

Kuev, Kuju, 1909-1991

Kuev, Kuju Markov.

Kuev, Kuû.

Kujew, K.

Kujew, K. M.

Kujew, K. M. 1909-1991

Kujew, K. M. (Kujo M.)

Kujew, Kujo M.

Kujew, Kujo M. 1909-1991

Kujo Markov Kuev born:1909 ied:1991 Kuev, Kujo (1909-1991).; Kuev, Kui︠u︡; Kuev, Kujo Markov 1909-; Kuev, Kujo Markov; Kuev, Kuĭo Markov; Куев, Куйо Марков 1909-1991

Markov, Kujo, 1909-1991

Куев К.М.

Куев, Куйо

Куев Куйо М.

Куев, Куйо Марков

Куев Куйо Марков 1909-1991

Languages