WorldCat Identities

Campioni, Rosaria

Overview
Works: 48 works in 109 publications in 3 languages and 500 library holdings
Genres: Bibliographies  History  Exhibition catalogs  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Editor, Author, Publishing director, 911
Classifications: Z250.A2, 012
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Rosaria Campioni
Giulio Cesare Croce dall'Emilia all'Inghilterra : cataloghi, biblioteche e testi by Roberto L Bruni( Book )

8 editions published in 1991 in Italian and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oltre il testo : unità e strutture nella conservazione e nel restauro dei libri e dei documenti by Rosaria Campioni( Book )

11 editions published between 1981 and 1985 in Italian and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leonardo artista delle macchine e cartografo( Book )

10 editions published in 1994 in 3 languages and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progetto biblioteche by Conferenza nazionale dei beni librari( Book )

9 editions published between 1989 and 2001 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un tipografo di provincia : Paolo Galeati e l'arte della stampa tra Otto e Novecento by Marina Baruzzi( Book )

7 editions published in 1991 in Italian and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fare biblioteca : percorsi formativi, professionalità e organizzazione del lavoro nelle biblioteche( Book )

8 editions published in 1988 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La narrativa in biblioteca( Book )

4 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in Italian and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leggi in biblioteca( Book )

4 editions published between 1998 and 2003 in Italian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La lettera e l'immagine : le iniziali 'parlanti' nella tipografia italiana (secc. XVI-XVIII) by Franca Petrucci Nardelli( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Merletti e ricami della Aemilia ars by Aemilia Ars( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Cinquecento : studio, editori e tipografi tra privilegi e censure by Rosaria Campioni( )

1 edition published in 1988 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Rezension von:] Le muse e il principe : arte di corte nel Rinascimento padano. - Modena : Panini, 1991 by Rosaria Campioni( )

1 edition published in 1992 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Periodici e nuove tecniche dell' informazione nelle biblioteche: esperienze e prospettive in Emilia-Romagna by Rosaria Campioni( )

in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Due manoscritti autografi di Giovanni Sabadino degli Arienti acquisiti dalla Biblioteca comunale dell'Archiginnasio di Bologna( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cinquecentine conservate nella Biblioteca comunale di Mirandola by Rosaria Campioni( )

1 edition published in 1994 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Rezension von:] The Italian book 1465-1880 : studies presented to Dennis E. Rhodes on his 70th birthday. - London, 1993 by Rosaria Campioni( )

1 edition published in 1993 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Bertoldo" e "Bertoldino" adornati di bellissime figure by Rosaria Campioni( )

1 edition published in 2007 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lo scaffale dei sapori( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.81 for I sistemi ... to 0.98 for Periodici ...)

Alternative Names
Rosaria Campioni Author of Bollettino AIB

Languages