WorldCat Identities

Greilsammer, Alain 1948-

Overview
Works: 60 works in 169 publications in 6 languages and 2,391 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Records and correspondence  Sources  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Interviewee, Director, Other, 958
Classifications: DS63.2.E8, 327.40174927
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Alain Greilsammer
Europe and Israel : troubled neighbours( )

17 editions published between 1987 and 2011 in English and held by 692 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europe's Middle East dilemma : the quest for a unified stance by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

6 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 272 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Blum by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

11 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chercheur à l'université de Jérusalem, l'auteur a eu accès au fonds Léon Blum de Moscou, constitué de papiers personnels (autographes, correspondance, manuscrits, etc.) emportés de son appartement parisien par les Allemands en 1940
Les mouvements fédéralistes en France de 1945 à 1974 by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

11 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les communistes israéliens by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

10 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le sionisme by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

13 editions published between 2005 and 2008 in 4 languages and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Retrace l'histoire du mouvement politique et de l'idéologie créés par Theodor Herzl à la fin du XIXe siècle, et dont le but est la reconstitution d'une nation juive comme corps politique et la création d'un Etat souverain
La nouvelle histoire d'Israël : essai sur une identité nationale by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

6 editions published in 1998 in French and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cet ouvrage reconduit la crise d'identité nationale à la spécificité d'Israël : comment écrire l'histoire d'un Etat où histoire et mémoire collective se confondent, où les témoins se font historiens, où les historiens sont à la fois des chercheurs soucieux de rigueur scientifique et des citoyens en quête de la paix?
Repenser Israël morale et politique dans l'état juif( Book )

10 editions published between 1993 and 2001 in French and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Réflexions d'intellectuels, hommes et femmes politiques israéliens de tendances diverses, vivant dans le pays, pour en finir avec les jugements à l'emporte-pièce fondés sur des convictions aussi irrationnelles que passionnelles
Israël, les hommes en noir : essai sur les partis ultra-orthodoxes by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Israël et l'Europe : une histoire des relations entre la Communauté européenne et l'Etat d'Israël by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

12 editions published between 1981 and 1982 in French and German and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettres de Buchenwald by Léon Blum( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Religion et État en Israël by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

3 editions published in 2013 in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dès les débuts du sionisme, Israël a été partagé entre sa volonté de fonder un Etat moderne et démocratique et le fait qu'une partie importante de sa population soit profondément attachée à la pratique religieuse. Ben Gourion a ainsi mis en place un certain nombre de règles portant atteinte au principe de laïcité. Une analyse de l'évolution des relations entre religion et politique dans ce pays
European sanctions revisited by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

3 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le sionisme by Alain Greilsammer( )

1 edition published in 2010 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes on the concept of brit by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une amitié espagnole : roman by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

4 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un homme très singulier se lie d'amitié avec une jeune fille madrilène. Il est socialiste et humaniste, elle est communiste, mais la vie les sépare
Europe and Israel: troubled neighbours : [chiefly revisions of papers presented at an internat. conference in Ramat-Gan, Israel]( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europe and Israel : troubled neighbours ; [chiefly revisions of papers presented at an internat. conference in Ramat-Gan, Israel]( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes sur le concept de Brit by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in French and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le dépérissement de l'État le Léviathan est-il mort? by Alain Greilsammer( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.27 for Europe and ... to 0.94 for Europe and ...)

Alternative Names
Greilsamer, Ilan

Greilsammer, Alain

Greilsammer Alain 1948-....

Greilsammer, Ilan.

Greilsammer, Ilan 1948-

Greylsamer ʾIylan 1948-....

Greyylsaʾmer ʾIylan 1948-....

Grilsamer, Ilan, 1948-

גריילסאמר אילן 1948-....

גרילסמר אילן 1948-....

Languages