WorldCat Identities

Marrocco, W. Thomas (William Thomas) 1909-1999

Overview
Works: 112 works in 344 publications in 6 languages and 5,376 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Scores  Cacce (Part songs)  History  Sources  Dance music 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other, Author of introduction, Dedicator, Compiler
Classifications: M2.M267, 780.973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by W. Thomas Marrocco
Music in America : an anthology from the landing of the Pilgrims to the close of the Civil War, 1620-1865 by W. Thomas Marrocco( )

9 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 1,312 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One hundred and thirty-eight musical compositions chosen for artistic significance and importance from nearly 250 years of musical activity in America
Medieval music by William Thomas Marrocco( )

16 editions published in 1977 in 3 languages and held by 900 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vokalmusik fra 6. til 14. århundrede
Italian secular music by Bartolino( )

42 editions published between 1967 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 867 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music in the United States by Arthur C Edwards( Book )

8 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and held by 538 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fourteenth-century Italian cacce by W. Thomas Marrocco( )

18 editions published between 1942 and 1961 in 4 languages and held by 445 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italian secular music : anonymous madrigals and cacce and the works of Niccolò da Perugia by ( )

12 editions published in 1972 in 3 languages and held by 196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inventory of 15th century bassedanze, balli & balletti in Italian dance manuals by William Thomas Marrocco( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music in America : an anthology from the landing of the pilgrims to the close of the civil war, 1620-1865. by William Thomas Marrocco( Book )

13 editions published between 1946 and 1964 in English and French and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The music of Jacopo da Bologna by Jacopo( )

4 editions published in 1954 in Italian and English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medieval music by Thomas Marrocco( Book )

9 editions published in 1977 in English and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eksempelsamling af vokalmusik dækkende det 6. - 15. århundrede
Fourteenth-century Italian cacce by W. Thomas Marrocco( Book )

8 editions published between 1942 and 1961 in 3 languages and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italian secular music : by Magister Piero, Giovanni da Firenze [and] Jacopo da Bologna by Piero( )

4 editions published between 1967 and 1974 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The music of Jacopo da Bologna by Jacopo( Book )

12 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fourteenth-century Italian cacce by W. Thomas Marrocco( Book )

10 editions published between 1940 and 1963 in English and Italian and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Oxford anthology of music: Medieval music by W. Thomas Marrocco( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italian secular music : [anonymous ballate]( )

6 editions published in 1978 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs of a Stradivarius by W. Thomas Marrocco( Book )

4 editions published between 1988 and 1992 in Japanese and English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polyphonic music of the fourteenth century by Andrea di Bonaiuto( )

14 editions published between 1967 and 1978 in 4 languages and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italian secular music : Andrea da Firenze, Andrea Steffani ... by Andreas de Florentia( )

7 editions published in 1977 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italian secular music by Vincenzo da Rimini, Rosso de Chollegrana, Donato da Firenze, Gherardello de Firenze, Lorenzo da Firenze by Vincenzo( )

3 editions published in 1971 in Italian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.23 for Music in A ... to 0.95 for Italian se ...)

Alternative Names
Marrocco, W. Thomas.

Marrocco, W. Thomas 1909-1999

Marrocco, W. Thomas (William Thomas), 1909-

Marrocco, William T.

Marrocco, William T. 1909-1999

Marrocco William Thomas

Marrocco, William Thomas 1909-

Marrocco, William Thomas 1909-1999

Thomas Marrocco, W.

William Thomas Marrocco born:1909-12-05 ied:1999-01-01 Marrocco, W. Thomas (William Thomas), 1909-1999; Marrocco, W. Thomas; Marrocco, William Thomas; Marrocco, W. Thomas (1909- ).; Marrocco, W. Thomas (William Thomas), 1909-; Marrocco, W. Thomas 1909-1999; 1909-199

マロッコ, トマス

Languages