WorldCat Identities

Bottigelli, Emile

Overview
Works: 82 works in 230 publications in 5 languages and 1,502 library holdings
Genres: History  Records and correspondence  Sources  Comic books, strips, etc  Nonfiction comics  Graphic novels  Military history  Manifestos  Political platforms  Juvenile works 
Roles: Editor, Author, Translator, Creator, Author of introduction, Other, tra
Classifications: HX276, 335.422
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Emile Bottigelli
Correspondence [of] Frederick Engels [and] Paul and Laura Lafargue by Friedrich Engels( Book )

5 editions published between 1956 and 1959 in French and English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genèse du socialisme scientifique by Émile Bottigelli( Book )

11 editions published between 1967 and 1997 in French and Turkish and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capital, the Communist manifesto, and other writings by Karl Marx( Book )

12 editions published between 1971 and 1999 in French and German and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ce texte constitue le programme donné à la classe ouvrière par Marx et Engels en 1848. Avec un dossier où l'on trouve les préfaces des différentes éditions et des extraits de la correspondance des auteurs
Manuscrits de 1844 économie politique & philosophie by Karl Marx( Book )

15 editions published between 1962 and 1990 in French and German and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anti-Dühring. : M.E. Dühring bouleverse la science by Friedrich Engels( Book )

22 editions published between 1950 and 1977 in French and German and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondence by Friedrich Engels( Book )

in French and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance by Friedrich Engels( Book )

14 editions published between 1936 and 1959 in French and Undetermined and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la religion by Karl Marx( Book )

7 editions published in 1960 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The peasant war in Germany by Friedrich Engels( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in French and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Translated from the German by Moissaye J. Olgin."
Socialisme utopique et socialisme scientifique by Friedrich Engels( Book )

7 editions published between 1962 and 1977 in 3 languages and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La philosophie marxiste et les sciences by John B. S Haldane( Book )

7 editions published between 1946 and 1947 in French and Undetermined and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Origine de la famille de la propriété privée et de l'Etat. Sur l'histoire des anciens germains, l'époque franque, la Marche by Friedrich Engels( Book )

5 editions published between 1971 and 1973 in French and German and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le premier texte de ce volume, de loin le plus important, montre que les formes de la famille sont historiquement relatives à la nature des rapports de production dominants, que le fonctionnement des rapports de parenté communautaires est incompatible avec l'exploitation de classe qui engendre au contraire l'Etat comme forme institutionnalisée de répression des classes exploitées par la classe dominante
Correspondance by Friedrich Engels( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in French and English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Question paysanne en France et en Allemagne by Friedrich Engels( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in Undetermined and French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Entstehung von Marx' "Kapital" by Emile Bottigelli( Book )

5 editions published between 1969 and 1981 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.28 for Capital, t ... to 0.92 for Correspond ...)

Alternative Names
Bottigelli, E.

Bottigelli, E. 1910-1975

Émile Bottigelli born 1910; died 1975; VIAF 170924144

Languages