WorldCat Identities

Inglot, Mieczysław

Overview
Works: 285 works in 583 publications in 4 languages and 1,708 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Poetry  Dictionaries  Conference papers and proceedings  Drama  Verse drama  Comedy plays 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Redactor, Other, Adapter, Creator, Honoree
Classifications: PG7158.F7, 891.8526
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mieczysław Inglot
Myśl historyczna w "Kordianie." by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

9 editions published in 1973 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norwid, z dziejów recepcji twórczości( Book )

8 editions published in 1983 in Polish and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revenge ; Virgins' vows ; The annuity : three plays by Aleksander Fredro( Book )

34 editions published between 1967 and 1996 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wyobraźnia poetycka Norwida by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

9 editions published in 1988 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wieszcz i pomniki : w kręgu XIX-i XX-wiecznej recepcji dzieł Adama Mickiewicza by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

15 editions published in 1999 in Polish and French and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Komedie Aleksandra Fredry : literatura i teatr by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

10 editions published in 1978 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Balladyna by Juliusz Słowacki( Book )

21 editions published between 1976 and 1999 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poglądy literackie koterii petersburskiej w latach 1841-1843 by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

8 editions published in 1961 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postać Żyda w literaturze polskiej lat 1822-1864 by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

10 editions published in 1999 in Polish and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Śluby panieńskie by Aleksander Fredro( Book )

12 editions published between 1972 and 1986 in Polish and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Świat komedii Fredrowskich by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

6 editions published in 1986 in Polish and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Zemsta" Aleksandra Fredry by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

11 editions published between 1983 and 1995 in Polish and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polskie czasopisma literackie ziem litewsko-ruskich w latach 1832-1851 by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

7 editions published in 1966 in Polish and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literatura i wychowanie : z dziejów edukacji literackiej w Galicji( Book )

8 editions published in 1983 in 4 languages and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cyprian Norwid by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

8 editions published in 1991 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polska kultura literacka Lwowa lat 1939-1941 : ze Lwowa i o Lwowie : lata sowieckiej okupacji w poezji polskiej : antologia utworów poetyckich w wyborze by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

7 editions published in 1995 in Polish and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Romantyzm : słownik literatury polskiej by Mieczysław Inglot( Book )

9 editions published between 2007 and 2008 in Polish and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Od romantyzmu do współczesności : w kręgu historii i dydaktyki literatury by Tom Poswiecony( Book )

5 editions published in 2001 in Polish and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studia z dziejów edukacji literackiej w Polsce XIX i XX wieku( Book )

5 editions published in 1992 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.77 for "Dramat ż ... to 0.87 for Cyprian No ...)

Alternative Names
Inglot, Mieczysław Stefan

Inglot, Mieczysław Stefan 1931-

Mieciński, Ignacy.

Mieczyslaw Inglot born 1931; VIAF 22157448

Languages
Polish (196)

German (1)

French (1)

English (1)