WorldCat Identities

Musée de l'Athénée (Genève)

Overview
Works: 488 works in 599 publications in 2 languages and 858 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Other, his, Editor, Publisher, Organizer of meeting, isb
Classifications: NX552.Z9, 709.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Musée de l'Athénée (Genève)
 
Most widely held works by Musée de l'Athénée (Genève)
Hans Erni à l'occasion de son soixantième anniversaire. [Exposition] Musées Rath et Athénée, Genève, 4 juillet-28 septembre 1969. [Catalogue by Hans Erni( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

André Derain, 1880-1954 : [Exposition] du 16 Juillet au 6 Octobre 1959 by Switzerland) Musée de l'Athénée (Geneva( Book )

4 editions published in 1959 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'héritage insoupçonné d'Alfred Dumont (1828-1894) : catalogue d'exposition by Alfred Dumont( Book )

3 editions published in 2018 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ce catalogue de l'artiste originaire de Combremont-le-Grand (né à Baulmes) accompagne l'exposition présentée par la Société des Arts de Genève au Palais de l'Athénée, du 13 septembre au 11 novembre 2018
Gianni Motti by Gianni Motti( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italian artist Gianni Motti (born 1958) creatively feigns responsibility for natural or accidental phenomena that far exceed the possible actions of a human being -- an earthquake, or the explosion of the Challenger shuttle in 1986, for example. This publication documents these provocative and manipulative performances
Hommage à Dali by Salvador Dalí( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joan Miró : oeuvre graphique original, céramiques by Switzerland) Musée de l'Athénée (Geneva( Book )

6 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briesen, l'offrande musicale by August von Briesen( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hommage à André Dunoyer de Segonzac : 1884-1974 ; Musée de L'Athénée, Genève, 9 juillet-30 septembre 1975 by André Dunoyer de Segonzac( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exposition Maurice Barraud, 1889-1954. 5 mars-17 avril 1955, Musée Rath-Athénée, Genève by Musée Rath( Book )

2 editions published in 1955 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Picasso intime : collection Maya Ruiz-Picasso : [exposition] Musée de l'Athénée Genève, 4 juillet-6 septembre 1981 by Pablo Picasso( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Van Dongen : 1877-1968 by Kees van Dongen( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Cézanne à Picasso by Switzerland) Musée de l'Athénée (Geneva( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Patrick Weidmann : [exhibition] Palais de l'Athénée, Salle Crosnier, 21 janvier-20 février 1988 by Patrick Weidmann( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'univers des naïfs : Musée de l'Athénée, Genève, 8 juillet-17 septembre 1983( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eugène Martin : exposition à l'Athénée, 1950 by Eugène Martin( Book )

4 editions published in 1950 in French and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miscellaneous abstract by Francis Baudevin( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Van Dongen, 1877-1968 : Musée de l'Athénée, Genève, 15 juillet-15 octobre 1976 by Kees van Dongen( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De l'impressionnisme à l'école de Paris : du 16 juillet au 29 septembre 1960, Musée de l'Athénée, Genève( Book )

4 editions published in 1960 in French and Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jeunes peintres français et leurs maitres : exposition Geneve - Zurich - Berne - Lucerne - Bale, septembre 1942-mars 1943( Book )

4 editions published between 1942 and 1943 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

François Barraud : exposition commémorative à l'occasion du XXme anniversaire de sa mort : [Genève], Musée de l'Athénée, 18 septembre - 21 octobre [1954] by Franc̦ois Barraud( Book )

4 editions published in 1954 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.56 for Hans Erni ... to 0.96 for Van Dongen ...)

Miscellaneous abstract
Covers
Alternative Names
Athénée.

Athénée (Geneva, Switzerland)

Athénée (Genève, Suisse)

Geneva Athénée

Geneva (Suisse). Musée de l'Athénée

Geneva (Switzerland) Musée de l'Athénée

Musée Athénée, Geneva.

Musée Athénée (Geneva, Switzerland)

Musée Athénée (Genève, Suisse)

Musée de l'Athénée

Musée de l'Athénée (Genève)

Palais de l'Athénée

Languages
French (58)

Italian (1)