WorldCat Identities

Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County, N.Y.)

Overview
Works: 83 works in 93 publications in 1 language and 261 library holdings
Genres: History 
Classifications: S932.N7, 307.120974788
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County
 
Most widely held works by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County
Planning inventory: town of Chili, Monroe County, New York, 1970 by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

3 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Air quality by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The human resource problems inventory by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic study for the Rochester-Monroe County metropolitan area : March 1963 by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing : a challenge for Monroe County by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population study for the Rochester-Monroe County metropolitan area : June 1962 by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth : a framework for planning policy by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clarkson master plan : "a strategy for proper and desirable growth" 1970-1985 by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human resources project : a technical analysis by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive plan : town of Chili, Monroe County, New York, 1970-1990 by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Master plan, town of Perinton, Monroe County, New York, 1967-1985 by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solid waste disposal in Monroe County by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proposed revised land subdivision regulations : Town of Clarkson, Monroe County, New York by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use development and county highways : a policy statement by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Design for the future : a master plan for the Rochester-Monroe County metropolitan area by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Master plan, town of Penfield, Monroe County, New York by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning inventory : Town of Clarkson, county of Monroe, New York, 1970 by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Background for planning for the Rochester-Monroe County metropolitan area by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population of Monroe County : its history, trends, and characteristics by N.Y.) Monroe County Planning Council (Monroe County( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.43 for Services a ... to 0.77 for Master pla ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityMonroe County (N.Y.). Department of Planning

Monroe Co., N.Y. Planning Council

Monroe County (N.Y.). Planning Council

Languages
English (26)