WorldCat Identities

University of Wisconsin Department of Rural Sociology

Overview
Works: 80 works in 129 publications in 1 language and 638 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Periodicals  Vital statistics  Surveys 
Classifications: HB3525.W6, 027.473
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of Wisconsin
 
Most widely held works by University of Wisconsin
The public library in Wisconsin : an inquiry into its social and educational resources by John R Barton( Book )

2 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Distribution and characteristics of physicians in Wisconsin; a sourcebook of tables by University of Wisconsin( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wisconsin Upper Great Lakes Region: a descriptive bibliography, 1935-1968 by N. Candia Welch( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hospitals and hospital service in Wisconsin; a source book of tables by University of Wisconsin( )

2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural and urban population change in Wisconsin, 1950-1960 / [by Glenn V. Fuguitt] by Glenn Victor Fuguitt( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population series( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population series by University of Wisconsin( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reference tables : population change in incorporated places in Wisconsin, 1940-1960( Book )

4 editions published between 1966 and 1971 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Differential population growth in LaFayette County, Wisconsin, 1847-1957 by Don Whiteside( )

2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A survey of Washburn County young people by Amy A Gessner( )

3 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population changes and their implications for higher education in Wisconsin by Douglas G Marshall( )

2 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Professional manpower needs and resources in agriculture and home economics : the role of hgher education in Wisconsin by Douglas G Marshall( )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farm male replacement in Wisconsin, 1940-60 by Douglas G Marshall( )

2 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary report, roles of county extension agents by Eugene A Wilkening( )

2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population estimates for Wisconsin counties, 1957( )

2 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population note by University of Wisconsin( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town and Country Church Leaders Conference : [Report] by Town and Country Church Leaders Conference( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conference for Town & Country Pastors : [Report] by Conference for Town & Country Pastors( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.59 for Rural and ... to 0.96 for High schoo ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUniversity of Wisconsin. College of Agricultural and Life Sciences

controlled identityUniversity of Wisconsin. College of Agriculture

controlled identityUniversity of Wisconsin--Madison. Department of Rural Sociology

University of Wisconsin. College of Agricultural and Life Sciences. Department of Rural Sociology

University of Wisconsin. College of Agriculture. Department of Rural Sociology

University of Wisconsin. Dept. of Rural Sociology

Wisconsin. University. Dept. of Rural Sociology

Languages
English (50)