WorldCat Identities

Belgium Ministère de l'intérieur et de l'instruction publique

Overview
Works: 73 works in 115 publications in 1 language and 494 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Catalogs  Census data  History  Exhibition catalogs  Bibliography 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HA1397, 314.93
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Belgium
Annuaire statistique de la Belgique by Institut national de statistique (Belgium)( )

in French and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin des commissions royales d'art et d'archéologie by Commissions Royales d'Art et d'Archéologie( )

in French and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains a résumé of the proceedings of the "Commission royale des monuments," the "Commission du Musée royal de peinture et de sculpture," and the "Commission du Musée royal d'antiquités, d'armures et d'artillerie," and also other articles and notices concerning the art and archaeology of Belgium
Catalogue des manuscrits de la Bibliothèque royale de Belgique by Bibliothèque royale de Belgique( Book )

in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la Belgique. Population : recensement général du 31 décembre 1900 by Belgium( Book )

12 editions published between 1893 and 1975 in French and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Annuaire statistique de la Belgique et du Congo belge( )

in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue des manuscrits de la Bibliothèque royale de Belgique by Bibliothèque royale de Belgique( )

in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Situation de l'enseignement supérieur donné aux frais de l'état Rapport triennal by Belgium( )

in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport triennal sur la situation de l'instruction primaire en Belgique : prés. aux chambres législatives ... by Belgique( )

in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Belgique (histoire particulière) = Flandre, Hainaut, Liége, Limbourg, Luxembourg et Namur : Joseph van den Gheyn ; Eugène Bacha by Joseph Gheyn( Book )

2 editions published between 1908 and 1909 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil des décisions de principe prises par la Commission d'entérinement depuis l'entrée en vigueur de la loi du 20 mai 1876 by Belgium( )

2 editions published in 1883 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue de la Bibliothéque Centrale du Ministère de l'intérieur et de l'instruction publique by Belgium( )

in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoire sur la pleuropneumonie épizootique du bétail, adressé à M. le Ministre de l'Intérieur by Louis Willems( Book )

2 editions published in 1852 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Héraldique. Généalogie : Frédéric Lyna by Frédéric Lyna( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exposition d'oeuvres d'artistes belges contemporaines by Musée du jeu de paume (France)( Book )

2 editions published in 1935 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'hypnotisme scientifique by Jean Crocq( )

2 editions published in 1896 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hypnotismus
Bulletin du Ministère de l'intérieur et de l'instruction publique by Belgique( )

in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la Belgique. Recensement de 1880 by Belgium( Book )

3 editions published in 1887 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Hollande. Mélanges d'histoire. Géographie. Voyages, itinéraires, expéditions : [par Fréd. Lyna] by Joseph Gheyn( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue des manuscrits by Bibliothèque royale de Belgique( Book )

in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.55 for Bulletin d ... to 0.96 for Bulletin d ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityBelgium. Ministère de l'instruction publique

controlled identityBelgium. Ministère de l'intérieur (1831?-1884?)

Belgium. Intérieur et de l'instruction publique, Ministère de l'

Belgium. Ministère de l'intérieur et de l'instruction publique

Ministère de l'Intérieur et de l'Instruction Publique Belgique

Languages
French (60)