WorldCat Identities

Harness, Charles L.

Overview
Works: 55 works in 156 publications in 6 languages and 1,897 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  History  Science fiction 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PS3515.A695, 813.54
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Charles L Harness
 
Most widely held works by Charles L Harness
The paradox men by Charles L Harness( Book )

29 editions published between 1953 and 2015 in 4 languages and held by 406 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The totalitarian Imperium strives to rule Earth in the year A.D. 2177. Alar the Thief steps out of a mysterous space ship that crashes to Earth and with the help of Keiris, the mysterious dark-eyed woaman, they try to destroy the dictatorship
Krono by Charles L Harness( Book )

6 editions published between 1988 and 2013 in English and Spanish and held by 283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Firebird by Charles L Harness( Book )

5 editions published between 1981 and 2015 in English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rings by Charles L Harness( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ring of ritornel by Charles L Harness( Book )

12 editions published between 1968 and 2015 in 4 languages and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dans l'Aire Nodale, un lieu terrifiant, où la planète Terreur doit subir l'annihilation afin d'expier les crimes atroces de sa population maudite. James Andrek a rendez-vous avec son destin. Il a été chassé par Obéron, souverain des mondes habités, et va se retrouver au coeur du complot qui oppose les religions d'Aléa et de Ritornel
The rose by Charles L Harness( Book )

17 editions published between 1953 and 2015 in 3 languages and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An ornament to his profession by Charles L Harness( Book )

2 editions published between 1998 and 2015 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cybele, with bluebonnets by Charles L Harness( Book )

3 editions published between 2002 and 2015 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flight into yesterday by Charles L Harness( Book )

3 editions published between 1953 and 1978 in English and Dutch and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The fantastic Civil War( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Venetian court by Charles L Harness( Book )

2 editions published between 1982 and 2013 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lurid dreams by Charles L Harness( Book )

2 editions published between 1990 and 2013 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wolfhead by Charles L Harness( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 2013 in 3 languages and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The catalyst by Charles L Harness( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 2013 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marketing mineral pigments by Charles L Harness( Book )

4 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Natural mineral-paint extenders by Charles L Harness( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marketing magnesite and allied products by Charles L Harness( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sodium carbonate by Charles L Harness( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strontium minerals by Charles L Harness( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mining and marketing of barite by Charles L Harness( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.28 for Krono / ... to 0.87 for Charles L. ...)

Rings
Alternative Names
Charles L. Harness Amerikaans romanschrijver (1915-2005)

Harness, Charles.

Harness, Charles Leonard.

Harness, Charles Leonard 1915-

Харнесс, Чарлз Леонард

チャールズ・L・ハーネス

ハーネス, チャールス・L

Languages
Covers
An ornament to his professionCybele, with bluebonnets